|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
Black, Alexandra The Japanese House: Architecture and Interiors USA Tuttle Publishing November 30, 2000 0804832625 N Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 9.9 x 9.8 x 1.1 inches N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
904 |
Black, Cyril Edwin Twentieth Century Europe; a history New York Knopf 1966 N Hard Cover VG+ VG , maps, ports. 25 cm. N Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is lightly soiled. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
Black, Joe Attitude Connection: Focus on Quality SC Life Vision Books 1992 0962847429 Y Hard Cover Fine Fine 9 x 6 x 0.8 inches N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Black, Simon Me and Kev Dallas, TX Baskerville Publishers, Incorporated 1993 1880909081 Y Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + 6x8.5x1&doublequote; N First Edition copy; Text is in Near Fine/ Very Good+ condition; text is tight, clean, and bright; no prior owner markings; little to no edgewear; DJ not scratched, rubbed, chipped, or faded; DJ in mylar to prevent wear. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
Black, Susan Easton (Editor) Lion of the Lord: Essays on the Life & Service of Brigham Young Salt Lake City, Utah Shadow Mountain January 1996 1573451126 Y Hard Cover Fine Fine 9.5 x 6.8 x 1.5 inches N Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 2nd Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Gift quality. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
Blair, Linda Design Sense: A Guide to Getting the Most from Your Interior Design Investment NY John Wiley & Sons October 22, 1998 0471318809 Y Paperback Near Fine No DJ 8.9 x 7.3 x 0.6 inches N Book Description: John Wiley & Sons, NY, 1998. Soft Cover.Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. no markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean but show smallest curling at covers Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Blake, Vernon The Art and Craft of Drawing New York Dover Publications 1995 0486285944 N Paperback Very Good + None 8.2 x 5.8 x 1.2 inches N text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; b&w illustrations throughout; covers and spine are in great condition. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Blake, Wendon The Complete Oil Painting Book Cincinnati, Ohio North Light Books 1991 0891342931 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 11.5 x 9 x 0.8 inches N Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
Blanchard, J. Scotch Rite Masonry Illustrated: The Complete Ritual of the Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite, Volume I & II Chicago Ezra A. Cook 1914 N Softcover 4.25&doublequote; x 6.5&doublequote; N Volume I: Very Good Plus/no DJ; 485 pages; text is tight; no markings; pages and paper covers are browned and lightly soiled due to age; &doublequote;profusely illustrated&doublequote; Volume II: Else Very Good/no DJ; 533 pages; text is clean, with no previous owner's marks; pages lightly browned due to age; &doublequote;profusely illustrated&doublequote;; first 100 pages are slighty deteriorated at the edge, but no text is affected; Volume II is unbound, the pages (all are present) are loose, otherwise the volume is in &doublequote;very good&doublequote; condition Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
Blanding, Don Songs of the Seven Senses NY Dodd Mead & Co. 1945 Y Hardback VG VG- Y FLAT-SIGNED (not inscribed) by Blanding. 18th prntg. Prior owner placed attractive bookplate on front pastedown. IN THE SCARCE DUST JACKET. Dj has a few edge chips but is bright; in mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
920 |
Blank, Clair Beverly Gray's Return Grosset & Dunlap, NY. 1939 N Hardback N Good+/Good+ Dj. Some light shelf-wear to all edges. Pictorial end-papers. A 1&doublequote; closed tear to title page at bottom area. Age-darkened pages, as usual with this issue. Dj is faded, with a 2-1/2&doublequote; closed tear to front. Unclipped. In mylar. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
921 |
Blankert, Albert Vermeer New York Rizzoli 1988 0847809579 N Hardcover As New As new 11.25 x 13.75 x 1.25&doublequote; N text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; b&w and color photos; dust jacket is in great condition and in mylar; NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE OF USA; additional shipping may apply within USA. Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
Bledsoe, Jerry Country Cured: Reflections from the Heart Atlanta, Ga. Longstreet Press 1989 0929264630 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 9.4 x 6.3 x 0.8 inches N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
927 |
Blissett, Luther Q Orlando Harcourt May 2004 0151010633 N Hardcover Fine Fine 6 1/4&doublequote; x 9 1/4&doublequote; N Fine condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; very light edge wear. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Block, Lawrence Eight Million Ways to Die NY William Morrow 2008 0061457965 N Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8.9 x 6.1 x 1.3 inches N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
929 |
Bloom, Catherine B Capodimonte Collectibles IL Publications International June 1990 0881767093 N Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 12.7 x 10.1 x 0.8 inches N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight.Light wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Bloom, Harold Robert Lowell New York Chelsea House Pub 1987 0877546290 Y Hard Cover VG+ VG+ 9.2 x 6.5 x 0.8 inches N Ex-library with usual markings; otherwise no previous owner marks. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
Bloom, Robert A Generation of Leaves New York Random House Publishing Group June 1991 0345369572 Y Hardcover Fine Fine 6 1/2&doublequote; x 9 1/2&doublequote; N Fine condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; book shows little wear; first edition. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Bloomfield, John Flip Flop Harbour Island, North Elauthera Fish On Company, Limited July 1999 0966900707 N Hardcover Fine Fine 23.72 x 15.98 x 2.49 cm Y Fine condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; inscribed by author on title page; light edge wear on Dj; in mylar. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Blow, Michael A Ship to Remember: The Maine and the Spanish-American War New York William Morrow & Co 1992 0688097146 Y Hard Cover VG+ VG+ 9.4 x 6.5 x 1.6 inches N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Bluestein, Gene The voice of the folk; folklore and American literary theory Amherst University of Massachusetts Press 1972 Y Hard Cover VG+ VG N Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. previous owners exlibris plate on front paste down else pages are clean, no marking from previous owners,text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is clean. Clipped DJ is rubbed and worn and has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
938 |
Blum, Daniel C. A Pictorial History of the American Theatre 1860-1970 Philadelphia, Chilton Co. Book Division 1971 N Hardback Very Good + Very Good 9 x 12.25 x 1.25&doublequote; N text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; New Third Edition; 5,000 photographs (b&w); dust jacket is slightly sullied and taped along the edges; dj in mylar to prevent further damage. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Blumenthal, Walter Hart Winepress: A Vintage of Verse NY Vail-Ballou Press 1925 B000SZK7QE Y Hard Cover VG- No DJ Y INSCRIBED by author on ffep, dated 1925, NYC. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Noticeable wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. Spine title is near faded on dark red cloth. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
943 |
Blunt, Louise A. Sketches and Recollections of Lynchburg by the Oldest Inhabitant Virginia Lynchburg Historical Foundation, Inc., Publishers, Va 1974 N Hardcover Y Sketches and Recollections of Lynchburg by the Oldest Inhabitant (Mrs. Cabell) 1974 SIGNED by author, Limited edition. VG+/VG. Some light soiling around circumference of pg. edges, but interior clean and tight. Red boards with gilt titles. Lynchburg Historical Foundation bookplate with #327 (of 1,000) on ffep. Dj is rubbed an d crinkled at folds. Minor chipping at edges, with a half inch closed tear at top of spine. In mylar. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
Boardman, John The Greeks Overseas London Thames & Hudson January 1982 0500272336 N Paperback VG+ No Dj 6 1/4&doublequote; x 9 1/2&doublequote; N Very good plus condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; spine sunned; light browning. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
948 |
Boas, Franz The Central Eskimo Nebraska Univ of Nebraska Pr June 1964 0803250169 N Soft Cover VG No DJ 7.9 x 5.3 x 0.7 inches N No markings from previous owners. Text block is lightly soiled. Spine is uncreased. Binding is tight. Covers are clean but show minor curling at corners. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Boatner, Mark Civil War Dictionary NY Crown 1988 0812916891 N Hard Cover VG+ VG+ 8.5 x 5.8 x 2 inches N Revised edition. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners,text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Light wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. One corner fraying. Text block is clean. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
Bob Babbitt 25 Years of the Ironman Triathlon World Championship UK Meyer & Meyer Verlag 2003 1841261009 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 10.2 x 9.8 x 0.8 inches By author Signed by author. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked with .75x.75 chip at foot of dust jacket on back. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
Bob Bates Adventures in Acrylics and Oils Tustin, CA Walter T. Foster 1988 N Hardback VG+ No Dj 10 1/4&doublequote; x 13 3/4&doublequote; N Very good plus condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; light edge wear; for sale only in US. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Bob Dole One Soldier's Story: A Memoir US Harpercollins 2005-04-12 0060763418 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 9.1 x 6 x 1.2 inches By author Signed by author. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
954 |
Bob Harris Growing Wild Mushrooms US Wingbow Press 1978 0914728172 Revised edition Paperback VG+ No DJ 8.8 x 6 x 0.4 inches No markings from previous owners. Text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Binding is tight. Covers are clean but show minor curling at corners. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
Bob Kane Batman: The Dark Knight Archives, Vol. 1 US DC Comics 2005 1401203752 Hardcover Near Fine No DJ 10.4 x 6.9 x 0.8 inches Title page has small tear at top near spine, Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Text block is clean. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Bob Ward Dr. Space: The life of Wernher von Braun US US Naval Institute Press 2005 1591149266 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 8.6 x 6 x 1.3 inches Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
958 |
Bob Zmuda Andy Kaufman Revealed!: Best Friend Tells All US Little Brown and Company 1999-09-01 0316681237 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.3 inches Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
Bobbie Ann Mason With Jazz US Larkspur Press 1994-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine By author Signed by author. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
960 |
Bobbie Ann Mason Love Life US Harper & Row 1989-03-01 006016042X First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 9.2 x 6.1 x 1.1 inches By author Signed by author.Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Bobbie Ann Mason Shiloh and Other Stories US Harper & Row 1982-01-01 0060150629 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine VG+ 8.3 x 5.5 x 1.2 inches By author Signed by author.First Printing. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners.Text block is clean. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. DJ is clean, bright, unmarked and unprice clipped, but with some slight edgewear, creases and closed tears at spine ends and corners. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
Bocuse, Paul Bocuse's Regional French Cooking Paris Flammarion 1997 2080136410 N Soft Cover Near Fine No DJ 10.7 x 8.1 x 0.5 inches N No markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, binding is sound. Text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright with some slight edge wear and curling to corners Price:
44.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
Bodansky, Yossef Secret History of the Iraq War New York Harper June 15, 2004 0060736798 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8.9 x 6.4 x 1.8 inches N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
Bodey, Donald F. N. G. New York, N.Y. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated December 1985 0670807249 Y Hardcover Fine Fine 5 3/4&doublequote; x 8 3/4&doublequote; N Fine condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; book shows little wear; first edition. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
Bodman, Karna Small Checkmate New York Forge Books January 9, 2007 0765315424 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 9.4 x 6.3 x 1.2 inches N Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
972 |
Boehm, Roy First Seal New York Pocket Books August 1, 1997 0671536257 N Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 9.4 x 6.3 x 1.4 inches N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped.Remainder mark on text block foot. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
973 |
Boehrer, Stephen L. Dead Men's Bones Hales Corners, WI, U.S.A. Wind-borne Publications 2000 0966060717 Y Paperback VG+ No DJ 5 1/2&doublequote; x 8 1/2&doublequote; Y VG+/-, signed by author on title page. A suspenseful story of murder, rape, the Vatican, the CIA, the School of the Americas, and the US involvement in Central America. 277 pgs. Light edge wear and scuffing on cover; no markings from previous owners. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
976 |
Bogdanos, Matthew Thieves of Baghdad New York, NY Bloomsbury USA October 26, 2005 1582346453 Y Hardcover VG+ Near Fine 10 x 6.5 x 1.3 inches N First U.S. edition. Book Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is sound. Text block is has stains on 2 sides.. is clean, bright unmarked and unprice clipped. Has slight wear at spine foot. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
Bogosian, Eric Mall: A Novel New York Simon & Schuster November 8, 2000 0684857278 Y Hard Cover VG+ VG+ 8.8 x 5.8 x 0.9 inches N Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. Remainder mark on text block foot. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
Bold, Alan W. H. Auden London Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. June 1985 0389205737 Y Hardcover Fine Near Fine 9 x 6 x 1 inches N Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First American edition. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean and bright but with a sun faded spine Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
Boles, Paul Darcy The Limner NY Thomas Y. Crowell, 1975 Y Hardcover VG+ VG+ Y 1975 VG+/VG + unclipped Dj. SIGNED by author on blank ffep. Georgia author. In mylar. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
985 |
Boles, Paul Darcy Glory Day New York Random House 1979 0394501985 Y Hardcover NF NF 5 3/4&doublequote; x 8 1/2&doublequote; Y Near fine condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; light wear on Dj; in mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
986 |
Boles, Paul Darcy Parton's Island New York Macmillan 1958 Y Hardback VG VG 5 3/4&doublequote; x 8 1/2&doublequote; N Very good condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; dj worn on edges and scuffed; in mylar; boards rubbed; light browning; first edition. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
987 |
Boll, Heinrich The Safety Net New York Knopf Publishing Group January 1982 0394514041 Y Hardcover VG+ VG+ 6&doublequote; x 8 1/2&doublequote; N Very good plus condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; first trade edition; light edge wear on Dj; light soiling on text block edges. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
989 |
Bolt, Bruce A. Earthquakes New York W.H. Freeman & Company 1993 0716722364 N Soft Cover Near Fine No DJ 10.7 x 8.3 x 1 inches N previous owners name on inside front cvr. Pages are clean, binding is sound. Text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright with some slight edge wear and curling to corners Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
990 |
Bolton, Isabel Do I wake or Sleep New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1946 Y Hardback Very Good Very Good 5.5x8x.75&doublequote; N First Edition Copy; text is in very good/ very good condition; text is tight; mild tanning to pages; very minor soiling of front and end pastedowns, else text is clean; boards have edgewear to pressure points; minor fading to boards, especially on spine; light foxing of boards; DJ mildly sunned, and edgeworn. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
992 |
Bommersbach, Jana The Trunk Murderess: Winnie Ruth Judd New York Simon & Schuster November 1992 0671740075 Y Hardcover Fine Fine 9.5 x 6.5 x 1 inches N Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Gift quality. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
993 |
Bond, Sandra Hostas London, England Ward Lock Ltd May 1992 0706370600 N Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 8.6 x 8.3 x 0.5 inches N previous owners name on ffep else pages are clean. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
994 |
Bonechi, Casa Art and History of Venice Florence Casa Editrice Bonechi Casa Editrice Bonechi 8870093026 N Paperback Very Good + None 8.5 x 11.25 x .5&doublequote; N text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; bright color photos; covers are slightly creased. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
995 |
Boner, Harold A. The Giant's Ladder: Milwaukee Kalmbach Pub. Co. 1962 Y Hardcover VG VG 29 cm. N Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is sound. light Boards show light wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Boards are spotted with white residue of DJ where it at some point stuck to boards.. Text block is clean..DJ is clean and bright but has creases,chips, closed tears, scuffing and rubbing along edges. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
998 |
Bonner, Arthur Averting the Apocalypse: Social Movements in India Today Durham Duke University Press 1990 0822310481 Y Soft Cover Near Fine No DJ 9.3 x 6.1 x 1.4 inches Y Inscribed by author on title page. No markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, binding is sound. Text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright with some slight edge wear and curling to corners Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
999 |
Bonneville, Francoise De The Book of the Bath New York Rizzoli October 15, 1998 084782134X N Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 12.6 x 9.8 x 1 inches N First American edition. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1000 |
Booker, John Traveller's Money Stroud Alan Sutton Publishing, Ltd. August 1994 0750905972 N Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 9.7 x 7 x 0.7 inches N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|