|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
Bergin, David P. Photo Journalism Manual Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y. Morgan & Morgan 1967 Y Hard Cover VG+ VG 24 cm. N Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is lightly soiled. DJ spine is faded and has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Bergner, Daniel God of the Rodeo New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers Inc 1998 0609601059 N Hardcover N &doublequote;The Search for Hope, Faith, and a Six-Second Ride in Louisiana's Angola Prison&doublequote; A fine book in jacket. In mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
810 |
Berlay, Louise The Magic of the Mind: How to Do What You Want With Your Life Santa Monica Berle Books 1986 0961729600 Y Hard Cover Near Fine VG+ 8.4 x 5.4 x 0.7 inches N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Text block is clean. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. DJ is clean, bright, unmarked and unprice clipped, but with some slight edgewear, creases and closed tears at spine ends and corners. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
811 |
Berle, Jr. A. A. Tides of Crisis NY Macmillan 1957 B001D5MEOG Y Hardcover VG VG N Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: vg. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is foxed. DJ has edgewear,creases,chips, tears, scuffing and rubbing. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
Berlin, Sir Isaiah Four Essays on Liberty Oxford ; New York Oxford University Press, USA 1969 0192810340 N Soft Cover Good No DJ 7.6 x 5.2 x 0.9 inches N Previous owners name on front pastedown. Text has scattered underlining. binding is sound. text block is lightly soiled. Spine is creased. Covers are clean but show edge wear, creasing and rubbing. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Berlitz, Charles The Bermuda Triangle Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday September 1974 0385041144 N Hard Cover VG No DJ 9.1 x 5.9 x 0.9 inches N No markings from previous owners. Text block is lightly soiled. Spine is uncreased. Binding is tight. Covers are clean but show minor curling at corners. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
Bern Keating The Grand Banks Chicago Rand McNally 1968 Y Hardback Very Good Good- 9x10x.25&doublequote; N First Edition. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good-. Text is tight, bright and clean with no markings from previous owners. Text block has mild yellowing. Boards are square adn sound with minor edgewear. Corners are bumped. dust Jacket has chipping, tearing, rubbing, yellowing, and some general edgewear. Dust Jacket is in mylar to prevent further wear. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Bernard A. Law Fighting Planes of the World New York Random House 1940 N Hardback VG VG 9&doublequote; x 11 1/4&doublequote; N Very good condition; text tight and clean; writing on first free end page; boards bumped, rubbed, and warped; Dj edges worn and chipping with several small closed tears; text block edges foxed. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
819 |
Bernard F McMahon New Amsterdam, 1626: Now New York City US Columbia 1992-01-01 0944005241 Soft Cover Very Good + No DJ 21 cm. No markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, binding is sound. Text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright with some slight edge wear and curling to corners Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Bernard Malamud God's Grace NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1982-08-01 0374164657 First Edition Hard Cover VG+ VG 8.1 x 5.7 x 1 inches First Edition. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block has slight foxing. DJ has small creases and slight curl at ends. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
Bernard Malamud Dubin's Lives PA Franklin 1979 Y Hardback VG+ 6x9x1&doublequote; N First Edition. Book Description: Franklin Library. AEG. Moired enpapers. Blue silk ribbon. Book condition: Very Good. Text is tight and bright with prior owner inscription on FFEP. Boards are square and sound with light edgewear. Corners are bumped. Gift Quality. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
822 |
Bernard Rackham Italian Maiolica London Faber and Faber 1952 N Hardback VG G 6 1/2&doublequote; x 10&doublequote; N Very good condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; ex-library with usual markings; Dj heavily wornon edges with reinforced tape; top 1&doublequote; of Dj missing. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
823 |
Bernard Shaw 16 Self Sketches NY Dodd, Mead and Company 1949 Y Hardcover VG+ Good + 5.5x8 N First American edition. Book Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: G+. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Previous owners name on ffep, small note on verso else pages are clean. Boards are clean and square but with faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. 2 corners bumped.. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. Front cover and spine are badly yellowed, back cover is soiled and rubbed. DJ has small creases, chips and closed tears at spine ends and corners. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
824 |
Bernard Shaw Nine Plays by Bernard Shaw New York Dodd, Mead and Co. 1935 N Hardback G No Dj 6&doublequote; x 8 1/2&doublequote; N Good condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; boards foxed on edges; end papers foxed; spine browned; boards bumped and rubbed; text block edges browned. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
825 |
Bernard Tomson Architectural & Engineering Law New York Reinhold Publishing 1951 N Hardback VG G 5 3/4&doublequote; x 9 1/2&doublequote; N Very good condition, text tight and clean, no markings from previous owners, 1&doublequote; closed tear on front cover of Dj, text block edges foxed, Dj worn on edges and soiled. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
Bernard Tschumi Cinegram Folie: Le Parc De LA Villette US Princeton Architectural Press 1988-01-01 0910413371 Paperback Good No DJ 320 / 230 Previous owners signature on inside front cover else pages are clean. binding is sound. text block is lightly soiled. Spine is uncreased. Covers show edge wear, rubbing and light soiling. Price:
115.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
Bernard Tschumi Cinegram Folie: Le Parc De LA Villette US Princeton Architectural Press 1988-01-01 0910413371 Paperback 320 / 230 Product DescriptionSynopsisA graphic description of the Parc de la Villette scheme which is already under way on site with the personal support and intervention of President Mitterand. Price:
115.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
Bernard, George S. War talks of Confederate veterans. VA Fenn and Owen 1892 B002XUL2D4 Y Hard Cover Good No DJ 10 x 7 x 1 inches N previous owners name on front pastedown. Boards are worn along edges, spine and corners. text block is soiled and foxed. Corners bumped. Front hinge is cracked with webbing showing. Binding is tight. Title page is partly detached. Pages are moderately foxed. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
829 |
Bernard, of Clairvaux St. Bernard of Clairvaux seen through his selected letters. Newly translated and with an introd. by Bruno Scott James; foreword by Thomas Merton Chicago, H. Regnery Co. 1953. 1953 Y Hard Cover VG Good xii, 276 p. 22 cm. N Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Light wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is foxed. DJ has moderate edgewear,creases,chips, tears, scuffing and rubbing. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
830 |
Bernardo, Stephanie The Ethnic Almanac Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday Books 1981 0385141440 N Paperback Very Good + None 6 x 9 x 1.5&doublequote; N text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; b&w photos; soft covers are soiled and creased. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Berndt, Vicki (Photographer) The New Tattoo New York Abbeville Press November 1994 1558597859 Y Hard Cover VG+ VG+ 12.3 x 10.4 x 0.7 inches N Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners,previous owners name on ffep, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is lightly soiled. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Bernhard, Sandra Confessions of a Pretty Lady New York Harper & Row 1988 0060159294 Y Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 6.25 x 9.5 x .75&doublequote; N text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; some b&w photos throughout; dust jacket is in great condition. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
Bernice Kelly Harris Janey Jeems NY Doubleday and Company 1946 Y Hard Cover VG VG N Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is tight. Spine has slight lean. Light wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is foxed. DJ spine is faded, has chips, closed tears, scuffing and rubbing. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
Bernie Zilbergeld Better Than Ever: Love and Sex at Midlife US Crown House Publishing 2005-01-01 1904424341 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 9 x 6 x 0.9 inches Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
Bernstein, Peter L. Capital Ideas: The Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street New York Wiley June 20, 2005 0471731749 N Paperback 8.3 x 6 x 0.9 inches N Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. No markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright with some slight edge wear and curling to corners Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
Berr, Hélène The Journal of Hélène Berr New York. Weinstein Books 2008 1602860645 N Hard Cover VG+ VG 9.1 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches N Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is lightly soiled. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. front cvr dust jacket has small scratches. in mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
842 |
Berry, Adrian The Giant Leap: Mankind Heads for the Stars New York Tor Books September 15, 2001 0312877854 N Hardcover Fine Fine 8.6 x 5.9 x 1.3 inches N Book: fine condition, Dust jacket: fine condition. Text is tight and clean. Mark on top text block edge. Binding is tight however the spine leans slightly boards show light shelf wear and Dj is lightly worn on edges. Dj in mylar to prevent further damage. This is a gift quality book. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Berry, Erick The four Londons of William Hogarth New York McKay 1964 N Hardback Very Good Very Good 5.75 x 8.25 x 1.25&doublequote; N ex-library, so all the markings expected with an ex-library book; b&w engravings on Hogarth; dust jacket is slightly soiled and in mylar to prevent damage. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Berry, Peter E. And the Hits Just Keep on Comin' Syracuse, N.Y. Syracuse University Press 1977 0815601352 Y Paperback Very Good+ none 8.8 x 5.8 x 0.9 inches N Book condition: Very good plus. The text is tight and bright with very few markings from previous owners (markings are unobtrusive). The binding is tight however there is light shelfwear. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
Berry, Steve The Emperor's Tomb New York Ballantine Books November 23, 2010 0345505492 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.7 inches N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
Berry, Steve The Charlemagne Pursuit: A Novel New York Ballantine Books December 2, 2008 0345485793 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.8 inches N Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardbound with dust jacket. First Edition. First Printing. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped with some slight edgewear Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Berry, Thomas The Dream of the Earth San Francisco Sierra Club Books March 17, 1990 0871566222 N Soft Cover VG No DJ 8.9 x 6 x 0.7 inches N No markings from previous owners. Text block is lightly soiled. Spine is uncreased. Binding is tight. Covers are clean but show minor curling at corners. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
848 |
Bert Lewyn On the Run in Nazi Berlin US Xlibris Corporation 2001-05-16 0738865532 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fine 8.8 x 5.8 x 1.4 inches Inscribed by author on half title page. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
849 |
Bertelsmann Die Olympischen Spiele 1964 : Tokyo-Innsbruck Germany Im Bertelsmann Lesering 1964 N Hardback Very Good + Very Good + 5.5x9x1&doublequote; N Text is tight and clean; nice slight tanning of pages, else text is surprisingly bright; b&w photographs and illustrations throughout; DJ nicely yellowed for that vintage look; DJ has very minor chipping and edgewear; chipping and edgewear does not affect integrity of book; DJ in mylar to prevent further wear. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
Berton, Pierre Dionne Years Toronto McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 1977 0771012152 Y Hardcover Very Good Very Good- 6.5x10x1&doublequote; N Text is in Very Good/Very Good- condition; text is tight, clean, and bright; prior owner inscription on FFE; bottom righthand corner of board slightly dirty; minor edgewear and rubbing on DJ; DJ in mylar to prevent wear. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
Bessette, Joseph M. The Presidency in the Constitutional Order Baton Rouge Louisiana State University Press May 1, 1981 0807107743 Y Hard Cover VG+ VG+ 24 cm. N Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is lightly soiled. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Best and Taylor Physiological Basis of Medical Practice US Williams & Wilkins 1941-01-01 Second edition Hardcover VG No DJ previous owners name on front pastedown. Scattered scribbling on first free end paper. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Wear to cloth at spine ends, edges and corners. Text block is soiled and foxed. Maroon boards are worn along joints. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
Bethwell Ogot War and Society in Africa: Ten Studies UK Frank Cass 1972 0714629219 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + 22 cm. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Light wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is clean. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. spine is faded. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
856 |
Betts, Glynne Writers in Residence New York Studio June 2, 1981 0670791083 N Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 11 x 8.5 x 0.7 inches N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
857 |
Betty Crocker Betty Crocker's Family Favorites Racine, Wisconsin Golden 1986 N Paperback Very Good+ Very Good 8x11x.25&doublequote; N Set of 4 in slipcover. Book Condition: Very Good+. Slipcover Condition: Very Good. Text is tight, bright, and clean with no markings from previous owners. Light edgewear. Covers are sound and unblemished. Slipcover has edgewear, chipping and tearing. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Bevcar, Raphael J. Systems Theory and Family Therapy: A Primer Washington, D.C. Univ Pr of Amer September 1982 0819124443 N Hard Cover VG+ No DJ 8.8 x 5.5 x 0.2 inches N Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners,previous owners name on ffep, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is lightly soiled. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
860 |
Beverly Moon Encyclopedia of Archetypal Symbolism US Shambhala 1991 0877734798 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 12 x 9.1 x 1.6 inches First Printing. This encyclopedia presents 120 full-page color photographs of art works and artifacts of the sacred traditions of the world, from ancient times to the present. The images are grouped into archetypal themes such as Cosmos and Creation, Sacred Animals, Goddesses, Gods, The Divine Child, Heroes and Heroines, Revelation, and Transformation. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. Slipcase is clean and bright with some slight edge wear. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
Bevin Alexander How Hitler Could Have Won World War II US W.S. Konecky 2006-06-01 1568526156 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 9.1 x 6.2 x 1.3 inches Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
865 |
Bible The Song of Songs Which Is Solomon's New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1945-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No DJ Arranged from the King James version. Black, soft leather cover with gilt lettering on front. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Text block is light brown with age. Light wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
Bierce, Ambrose Tales of Soldiers and Civilians New York The Heritage Press 1943 N Hardback Very Good + Good 7 x 10.75 x 1&doublequote; N text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; b&w illustrations; foxing on front and back endpages; all edges dyed blue; spine is slightly edgeworn; no dustjacket; slipcase is in Good condition, edges are faded, edgeworn, and taped. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
Biggio, G. (Editor) Bendzodiazepine Recognition Site Ligands NY Raven Press Ltd December 1983 0890044325 N Hard Cover VG+ VG+ N previous owners name on ffep and front pastedown. text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is lightly soiled. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
Bigland, Eileen Queen Elizabeth I New York Criterion Books 1965 Y Hard Cover VG+ Good 151 p. 21 cm. N Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, previous owners stamp on front paste doen else pages are clean. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ has moderate, edgewear,creases,chips, tears, scuffing and rubbing. &newline;&newline;Book condition: Good . Jacket condition: Good. Text is tight and clean with no markings from previous owners.previous owners name on ffep Boards are worn along edges and spine. Spine leans and text block edges are soiled. DJ has significant, moderate, edgewear,creases,chips, tears, scuffing and rubbing. cvgvg Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
872 |
Bilbo, Theodore G Take Your Choice Separation Or Mongerlization MS Dream House Pub. 1947 B004GFRED6 Y Hardcover Good No DJ N Previous owners name on front pastedown. Front and back hinges are cracked. Boards are worn along edges, spine and corners.Corners bumped.Blue cloth boards have a greenish hue along edges and spine, probably from the sun. Price:
195.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
Bill Mauldin The Brass Ring New York Norton 1971-01-01 0393074633 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ By author Book Description: N.Y.: W.W. Norton & Co. 1971, N.Y., 1971. 1st edition. Signed by author, "with admiration from ol' Bill Mauldin." 275pp Illus. Book condition: Very good Plus. Boards are clean. Binding is tight and square. Corners and head and foot of spine show minor wear. DJ condition: Very good Plus. DJ has slight edgewear at head and foot of spine and at corners. Now in protective mylar. Book is price clipped. Pages are clean, text has no markings, text block is clean. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
876 |
Bill Rouda Nashville's Lower Broad: The Street That Music Made US Smithsonian Books 2004 1588340945 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + 10.3 x 0.8 x 9.8 inches Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Text block is clean. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. DJ is clean, bright, unmarked, but with some slight edgewear, creases and closed tears at spine ends and corners. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
Bill. (Sergeant/Art) Robinson Don. (Sergeant/Text) Mauldin NEWS OF THE 45TH US THE OKLAHOMAN & TIMES. 1944-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good Complimentary copy. Business card of Business manager of Oklahoma Publishing co. stapled to first free end paper. Time stamp on business card reads June 26, 1944. previous owners bookplate on first free end paper. End papers are foxed but interior pages are clean. Boards are clean and square. Binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean.Gilt on spine is bright. Front cover DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. Back cover and flaps are soiled and stained. Spine ends and fold edges show wear. Spine ends have light chipping. Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
Billingham, Mark Sleepyhead New York HarperCollins Publishers 2002 0066212995 N Hardcover Fine Fine 6x8.5x1&doublequote; N Text is in Fine/Fine condition; text is tight, clean, and bright; no prior owner markings; little to no edgewear; DJ not scratched, rubbed, chipped, or faded; DJ in mylar to prevent wear. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
879 |
Billings, Richard N. Battleground Atlantic New York NAL Hardcover April 4, 2006 0451217667 Y Hardcover Fine Fine 9 x 6.2 x 1.3 inches N Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Gift quality. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
Bills, Greg Consider This Home New York Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group 1994 0671798731 Y Hardcover Fine Fine 6x8.5x1&doublequote; N First Edition copy; Text is in Fine/ Fine condition; text is tight, clean, and bright; no prior owner markings; little to no edgewear; DJ not scratched, rubbed, chipped, or faded; DJ in mylar to prevent wear. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
Billy Howard Epitaphs for the Living: Words and Images in the Time of AIDS Dallas Southern Methodist University Press 1989-01-01 0870742892 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 14.3 x 11.4 x 0.9 inches Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped.In stock now for immediate shipment. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
Bilstein, Roger E. Flight in America Baltimore The Johns Hopkins University Press July 1, 1984 0801829739 Y Hardcover Near Fine VG+ 9.8 x 7.1 x 1.3 inches N Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. Clipped DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
Birdsall, Derek The technology of man: A visual history London Wildwood House 1980 070453035X N Hardback Very Good Good + 10 x 10 x 1&doublequote; N text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; b&w photos; dust jacket and endpages have sticky stuff on edges; dj slightly soiled; dj in mylar to prevent further damage; NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE OF USA. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
Birkett, Jennifer Determined Women Savage, Md. Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. 1991 0389209503 N Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8.6 x 5.6 x 0.7 inches N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped.Remainder mark on text block foot. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
890 |
Birmingham, Stephen The Late John Marquand Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 1972 B000NI8X08 Y Hardcover VG+ VG+ 8.5 x 5.7 x 1.3 inches Y Signed by author on ffep. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is clean. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
891 |
Birmingham, Stephen Carriage Trade New York Bantam Books 1993 0553081357 N Hardcover Fine Fine 6.5x10x1&doublequote; N Text is in Fine/Fine condition; text is tight, clean, and bright; no prior owner inscriptions; little to no edgewear; boards not scratched, faded, or rubbed; DJ not scratched, edgworn, or faded; Gift Quality; DJ in mylar to prevent wear. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Bishop Young America - A Folk Art History Trident July 1997 1568520735 N Hardcover NF NF 10 1/4&doublequote; x 12 3/4&doublequote; N Near fine condition; text tight and clean; writing on first free end papers; Dj worn on edges with some soiling; boards bumped and rubbed. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Bishop, Chris German Infantry in World War II London Amber Books 2008 0760331871 Y Hard Cover Fine Fine 9.4 x 7.4 x 0.6 inches N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
896 |
Bishop, Edna Bryte Bishop Method of Clothing Construction Lippincott June 1966 0397401302 N Hard Cover VG+ VG+ 11 x 8.4 x 0.8 inches N Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners,previous owners name on ffep, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is lightly soiled. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. Price:
3.37 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
897 |
Bishop, Morris The Middle Ages New York Mariner Books February 15, 1986 0828104875 N Soft Cover Near Fine No DJ 8.1 x 5.5 x 0.9 inches N No markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, binding is sound. Text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright with some slight edge wear and curling to corners Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Bishop, Peter Small Bandsaw Techniques Marlborough Crowood Pr 1997 1861260547 N Soft Cover Near Fine No DJ 9.8 x 7.5 x 0.5 inches N No markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, binding is sound. Text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright with some slight edge wear and curling to corners Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
Bishop, Robert American Folk Sculpture NY E. P. Dutton September 1, 1983 0525480609 N Soft Cover Fine No DJ 7 x 5 x 1 inches N Pages are clean, binding is sound. text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
Biskind, Peter Star: How Warren Beatty Seduced America New York Simon & Schuster 2010 0743246586 Y Hard Cover Fine Fine 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.9 inches N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|