Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerial operations
Aerial operations, American
Aerial reconnaissance, American
Aeronautics
Aeronautics & Astronautics
Aeronautics, Military -- United States --, History
history
illinois
ireland
jews
judiaca
juvenile,
literary biography, literary critique
middle east, israel, kyoto, lebanon, paul theroux, politics, islam, japan, palestine, terrorist
music
napoleonic history, napoleonic warfare, napoleonic wars, boo
novel, Fiction
novel, fiction, First, SIGNED
novel, fiction, uncorrected proofs
on writing
opera, opera dvd, renee fleming, vocal training, eugene onegin, hvorostovsky, opera on dvd, tchaikovsky, music, abbado, classic
psychology, psychiatry
psyhology
reference books
religion
renaissance
romanov, russia
sailing, nautical, yachting
shakespeare, biography, elizabethan and jacobean drama, historical dimensions and perspectives, bards and minstrels, biographies
short stories
southern cooking
technical, Science
trains
travel memoir, memoirs, autobiography, biography
us civil war, miscellaneous
voodoo
war, american originals, classic, novels, tragedy, bedford editions, ancient greece, back when they were respectable, curmudgeon
war, military, army
war, military, Marine Corps, first edition.
wicca

View Other Categories
 
 
 

A. Conan Doyle Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A. Conan Doyle The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and the Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes
London George Newnes 1891 Y Hardcover Very Good Slipcase- fine Sidney Padget N
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes - 1891. First edition. First issue; Good condition; bound in light blue cloth, gilt titles and decorations on cover and spine; floral pattern endpapers, all edges gilt; beveled board. Cover soiled and worn; 2&doublequote; rip in top front of spine along joint. Corners and spine ends worn with corners worn through; corners bumped; both hinges cracked with webbing showing. Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes - 1894. First edition. First issue. Very good condition; bound in dark blue cloth, gilt titles and decorations on cover and spine; yellow-brown peacock spray endpapers, all edges gilt; beveled boards; dark blue cloth boards are bumped; back hinge is cracked with webbing showing. Both volumes cased in light blue buckram slip cases with black text block and gilt title on front, back, and spine; inside of cases decorated with marblized paper. slipcase condition: fine. Both First Edition, the Strand Library. Both illustrated by Sidney Paget. 
Price: 1800.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A. Conan Doyle The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes
New York George H. Doran 1927 Y Hardback Very Good Fair N
First American edition, first printing. Book condition: very good. Dust jacket condition: fair. Text has poi on front pastedown, and text has minor soiling to endpapers and to text block. Boards are square and sound with minor edgewear. Boards have some minor soiling. Dust jacket has rubbing, chipping, tearing, and soiling. Dust Jacket is in pieces-- front cover, front and back flaps only. Dust Jacket is in mylar to hold intact. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A. Conan Doyle The Works of A. Conan Doyle
New York P.F. Collier and Son 1900 N Flexible Boards VG No Dj N
Very good condition, text tight and clean, no markings from previous owners, light edge wear, boards bumped. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A. Conan Doyle on Abookstop.com
A. Conan Doyle on Adinfinitumbooks.com
A. Conan Doyle on Anglophilebooks.net
A. Conan Doyle on Ayerego.com
A. Conan Doyle on Bids4books.com
A. Conan Doyle on Bookalley.com
A. Conan Doyle on Bookedfull.com
A. Conan Doyle on Booksbyjan.com
A. Conan Doyle on Booksleftbehind.com
A. Conan Doyle on Braintreeusedbooks.com
A. Conan Doyle on C-books.co.uk
A. Conan Doyle on Catpurrbooks.com
A. Conan Doyle on Chapter1.co.za
A. Conan Doyle on Davidevesbooks.com
A. Conan Doyle on Doreenstephensbooks.com
A. Conan Doyle on Downtownbooksellers.com
A. Conan Doyle on Edconroybooks.com
A. Conan Doyle on Fatcitybookstore.com
A. Conan Doyle on Fiction-addiction.com
A. Conan Doyle on First-folio.com
A. Conan Doyle on Frugalfamilybooks.com
A. Conan Doyle on Ginny6books.com
A. Conan Doyle on Guthriebooks.com
A. Conan Doyle on Hammondsbooks.net
A. Conan Doyle on Lazarusbooks.com
A. Conan Doyle on Moremoes.com
A. Conan Doyle on Mossbackbooks.com
A. Conan Doyle on Mostlyromance.com
A. Conan Doyle on Oddvolumebooks.com
A. Conan Doyle on Rarebookcellar.com
A. Conan Doyle on Rebook.us
A. Conan Doyle on Rsgeerbooks.com
A. Conan Doyle on Russellbooks.com
A. Conan Doyle on Second-chance-books.com
A. Conan Doyle on Senecavalleybooks.com
A. Conan Doyle on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
A. Conan Doyle on Springystreasures.com
A. Conan Doyle on Talleysbooks.com
A. Conan Doyle on Telegraphbooks.com
A. Conan Doyle on Thecornerbkshop.com
A. Conan Doyle on Treasuredoldies.com
A. Conan Doyle on Used-and-rare-books.com
A. Conan Doyle on Villagebookmarket.com
A. Conan Doyle on Wiseowlbooks.net
A. Conan Doyle on Wondrousbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtlantaVintageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com