Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 

No Author Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 No Author Conflict and Consensus in Modern American History
Lexington, Mass. Heath 1972 0669754323 / 9780669754322 N Unknown Binding VG+ No Dj N
Very good plus condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; cover edges worn; text block edges soiled. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
2 No Author Era of the American Revolution
San Ratael CA Presidio Press 1975 0891410007 / 9780891410003 N Hardcover Very Good Good + N
Text is tight, clean, and bright; no prior owner markings or info.; little to no edgewear; boards not faded, rubbed, or scratched; spine and corners of boards well intact; boards very mildly soiled; soiling inconspicuous; gilt lettering bright; DJ not faded or scratched; DJ very slightly rubbed, chipped, and edgeworn; DJ slightly yellowed; DJ in mylar to prevent further wear. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
3 No Author Fondazione Umberto Severi I
Modena F.C. Panini 1991 8876861831 / 9788876861833 N Hardcover Fine Fine N
Book Description:F.C. Panini, Italy, 1991. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright, unmarked and price clipped, 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Stated, No Author Great Children's Stories
Maidenhead Littlehampton Book Services Ltd August 1975 0361032633 / 9780361032636 N Hard Cover Good Good N
previous owners name on ffep. binding is square and tighthe. moderate wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is foxed. DJ has edgewear,creases,chips, tears, scuffing and rubbing. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
5 No Author Great Novels of Jane Austen
Pantone, Inc. 2002 0752545590 / 9780752545592 N Hardcover N
Book Description Great Novels of Jane Austen In the early nineteenth century, while Napoleon was transforming Europe, the daughter of a rural English clergyman was quietly transforming literature. Few novelists were as far ahead of their time as Jane Austen was of hers. This volume collects her three best and most important works of fiction. 
Price: 0.70 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
6 No Author Grolier's Masterplots 1979 Annual: The Literary Classics
Robert B. Clarke 1979 071728154X / 9780717281541 N Hardcover NF No Dj N
Near fine condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; light foxing on text block edges; boards bumped. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
7 No Author Hollywood Blockbusters: The Top Grossing Films of All Time
Rochester, Grange Books Ltd January 2005 1840137509 / 9781840137507 N Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine N
Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
8 No Author Given Home Primer
New York Charles E. Graham & Co. N Soft Cover N
no date given, but probably published in the late 1800s; pages are clean and well illustrated (black and white), with the alphabet and short sentences; illustrated cover is brightly colored, but chipping and worn at the spine and on the back cover; 6.75 x 7.75 inches 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
9 No Author Il conoscitore d'arte: Sculture dal XV al XIX secolo della collezione di Federico Zeri
Milano Electa 1989 8843528122 / 9788843528127 N Paperback VG+ No Dj N
Very good plus condition; text tight and clean; text in Italian; black cover with photo of sculpture on front; cover lightly worn on edges; text block edges lightly soiled; very light browning on pages. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
10 No Author Il Marco Aurelio e la sua copia
Cinisello Balsamo Silvana editoriale 1997 8882150291 / 9788882150297 N Soft Cover Near Fine No DJ N
No markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, binding is sound. Text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright with some slight edge wear and curling to corners 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
11 no author It's Greek to Me!
New York Kanrom 1968 Y Paperback Very Good+ N
First Edition. Book condition: Very good plus. The text is tight and clean with no markings from previous owners. The binding is tight however there is light wear on the edges of the cover, along with some minor rubbing and yellowing to edges. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
12 No Author La Saline royale d'Arc et Senans
France Fondation C.-N. Ledoux 1988 2905840056 / 9782905840059 N Soft Cover Near Fine Near Fine N
No markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, binding is sound. Text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright with some slight edge wear and curling to corners 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
13 No Author Masterpieces of the Metropolitan Museum of Art
New York Bulfinch Press 1993 0870998498 / 9780870998492 N Hardback Very Good none N
Book Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Text is tight and bright with no markings from previous owners. Very light markings on FFEP. Very light shelwear to spine and corners. Gift Quality. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
14 No Author Given Nien Tsu Hu's Paintings.
Unknown Unknown 1993 N Softcover N
44 pps. Tight and clean. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
15 No Author Panzer divisions of World War 2
Windsor, Berks. Profile Publications 1975 0853830908 / 9780853830900 N Paperback Good + none N
text is tight, clean, and bright; no prior owner inscription; cover has minor rubbing and edgewear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
16 No Author PENNSYLVANIA STATE MANUAL 1925-26
PA Bureau of Publications 1926 B000I8EMWQ N Hardcover Very Good No DJ N
Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ . Hardbound. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. light wear ab fraying to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is foxed and soiled. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
17 No Author Quick & Easy
UK Parragon Publishing June 2003 0752599542 / 9780752599540 N Hardcover Fine Fine N
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. &newline;&newline;&newline;&newline;From soups to hearty pasta dishes, and lowfat dishes, and lowfat dishes to delicious desserts, the recipes in this practical and comprehensive cookbook open up a world of delightful dishes. These provide a wide variety of inspiring ideas for delicious meals that can be created with the minimum of time and effort. &newline;&newline;All of the ingredients used in these tempting recipes are readily available and all preparation methods are clearly explained with the aid of step-by-step photography. Your biggest problem will be deciding which delicious dish to try first!&newline;&newline;&newline;&newline;Synopsis&newline;&newline;&newline;From soups to hearty pasta dishes, and lowfat dishes, and lowfat dishes to delicious desserts, the recipes in this practical and comprehensive cookbook open up a world of delightful dishes. These provide a wide variety of inspiring ideas for delicious meals that can be created with the minimum of time and effort. &newline;&newline;All of the ingredients used in these tempting recipes are readily available and all preparation methods are clearly explained with the aid of step-by-step photography. Your biggest problem will be deciding which delicious dish to try first! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
18 No Author Saint Therese of Lisieux - From Lisieux to the Four Corners of the World
France Editions Du Signe 1995 2877181650 / 9782877181655 N Soft Cover VG+ VG+ N
Soft Cover wraps. Book Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. No markings from previous owners. Binding is tight. Covers are clean but show minor curling at corners. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
19 No Author SCALE ARMOR - Modeling the M4 Sherman and the PzKpfw VI Tiger Tanks
London Osprey Publishing Inc 2001 1841764507 / 9781841764504 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Fine N
Pictorial Hard Cover.Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Text block is clean. faint wear to spune ends and corners 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
20 No Author Signal. 1942-43. Band III
Hamburg Jahr 1977 3921789001 / 9783921789001 N Hard Cover VG+ VG+ N
Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. ffep has corner cut. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to avbooks@att.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie