|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
No Author Era of the American Revolution San Ratael CA Presidio Press 1975 0891410007 / 9780891410003 N Hardcover Very Good Good + N Text is tight, clean, and bright; no prior owner markings or info.; little to no edgewear; boards not faded, rubbed, or scratched; spine and corners of boards well intact; boards very mildly soiled; soiling inconspicuous; gilt lettering bright; DJ not faded or scratched; DJ very slightly rubbed, chipped, and edgeworn; DJ slightly yellowed; DJ in mylar to prevent further wear. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
No Author Fondazione Umberto Severi I Modena F.C. Panini 1991 8876861831 / 9788876861833 N Hardcover Fine Fine N Book Description:F.C. Panini, Italy, 1991. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright, unmarked and price clipped, Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Stated, No Author Great Children's Stories Maidenhead Littlehampton Book Services Ltd August 1975 0361032633 / 9780361032636 N Hard Cover Good Good N previous owners name on ffep. binding is square and tighthe. moderate wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is foxed. DJ has edgewear,creases,chips, tears, scuffing and rubbing. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
No Author Great Novels of Jane Austen Pantone, Inc. 2002 0752545590 / 9780752545592 N Hardcover N Book Description Great Novels of Jane Austen In the early nineteenth century, while Napoleon was transforming Europe, the daughter of a rural English clergyman was quietly transforming literature. Few novelists were as far ahead of their time as Jane Austen was of hers. This volume collects her three best and most important works of fiction. Price:
0.70 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
No Author Hollywood Blockbusters: The Top Grossing Films of All Time Rochester, Grange Books Ltd January 2005 1840137509 / 9781840137507 N Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine N Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
No Author Given Home Primer New York Charles E. Graham & Co. N Soft Cover N no date given, but probably published in the late 1800s; pages are clean and well illustrated (black and white), with the alphabet and short sentences; illustrated cover is brightly colored, but chipping and worn at the spine and on the back cover; 6.75 x 7.75 inches Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
No Author Il Marco Aurelio e la sua copia Cinisello Balsamo Silvana editoriale 1997 8882150291 / 9788882150297 N Soft Cover Near Fine No DJ N No markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, binding is sound. Text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright with some slight edge wear and curling to corners Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
no author It's Greek to Me! New York Kanrom 1968 Y Paperback Very Good+ N First Edition. Book condition: Very good plus. The text is tight and clean with no markings from previous owners. The binding is tight however there is light wear on the edges of the cover, along with some minor rubbing and yellowing to edges. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
No Author La Saline royale d'Arc et Senans France Fondation C.-N. Ledoux 1988 2905840056 / 9782905840059 N Soft Cover Near Fine Near Fine N No markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, binding is sound. Text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright with some slight edge wear and curling to corners Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
No Author Masterpieces of the Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Bulfinch Press 1993 0870998498 / 9780870998492 N Hardback Very Good none N Book Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Text is tight and bright with no markings from previous owners. Very light markings on FFEP. Very light shelwear to spine and corners. Gift Quality. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
No Author Panzer divisions of World War 2 Windsor, Berks. Profile Publications 1975 0853830908 / 9780853830900 N Paperback Good + none N text is tight, clean, and bright; no prior owner inscription; cover has minor rubbing and edgewear. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
No Author PENNSYLVANIA STATE MANUAL 1925-26 PA Bureau of Publications 1926 B000I8EMWQ N Hardcover Very Good No DJ N Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ . Hardbound. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. light wear ab fraying to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is foxed and soiled. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
No Author Quick & Easy UK Parragon Publishing June 2003 0752599542 / 9780752599540 N Hardcover Fine Fine N Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. &newline;&newline;&newline;&newline;From soups to hearty pasta dishes, and lowfat dishes, and lowfat dishes to delicious desserts, the recipes in this practical and comprehensive cookbook open up a world of delightful dishes. These provide a wide variety of inspiring ideas for delicious meals that can be created with the minimum of time and effort. &newline;&newline;All of the ingredients used in these tempting recipes are readily available and all preparation methods are clearly explained with the aid of step-by-step photography. Your biggest problem will be deciding which delicious dish to try first!&newline;&newline;&newline;&newline;Synopsis&newline;&newline;&newline;From soups to hearty pasta dishes, and lowfat dishes, and lowfat dishes to delicious desserts, the recipes in this practical and comprehensive cookbook open up a world of delightful dishes. These provide a wide variety of inspiring ideas for delicious meals that can be created with the minimum of time and effort. &newline;&newline;All of the ingredients used in these tempting recipes are readily available and all preparation methods are clearly explained with the aid of step-by-step photography. Your biggest problem will be deciding which delicious dish to try first! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
No Author Signal. 1942-43. Band III Hamburg Jahr 1977 3921789001 / 9783921789001 N Hard Cover VG+ VG+ N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. ffep has corner cut. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|