|
|
|
1 |
John R. Neil (L. Frank Baum) Lucky Bucky in Oz Chicago Reilly & Lee Co 1942 Y Hardback VG VG John R. Neil N Copyright 1942, first edition; very good condition; green colored boards with cover illustration and Dj; text tight and clean;previous owner's name on second free end page; black and white illustrations; boards bumped and rubbed; text block edges foxed; Dj edges worn and chipping; Dj in mylar. Price:
330.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ruth Plumly Thompson (L. Frank Baum) Ojo in Oz Chicago Reilly & Lee Co 1933 N Hardback VG+ VG John R. Neil N Copyright 1933, later edition; very good condition; black colored boards with cover illustration with Dj; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; black and white illustrations; boards bumped and rubbed; text block edges browned; top and tail of spine worn; Dj worn and chipping on edges; Dj in mylar. Price:
195.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
L. Frank Baum Rinkitink in Oz Chicago Reilly & Lee Co 1916 N Hardback G No Dj John R. Neil N Copyright 1916, published 1920; good condition; text tight and clean; inscription on second free end page; 12 black and white plates; boards bumped, rubbed, and soiled; text block edges browned; four small pieces missong from front boards illustration; top and tail of spine worn. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ruth Plumly Thompson (L. Frank Baum) The Cowardly Lion of Oz Chicago Reilly & Lee Co 1923 Y Hardback G No Dj John R. Neil N Copyright 1923, first edition; good condition; dark green colored boards with cover illustration; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; black and white illustrations, 12 plates; boards bumped and rubbed; text block edges browned; top and tail of spine frayed; spine cocked; webbing showing. Price:
130.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
L. Frank Baum The Lost Princess of Oz Chicago Reilly & Lee Co 1917 N Hardback G No Dj John R. Neil N Copyright 1917, published 1920; good condition; blue colored boards with cover illustration; text tight and clean; previous owner's name and address on second free end page; black and white illustrations, 12 plates; boards bumped and rubbed; text block edges browned; top and tail of spine heavily worn; webbing showing. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
L. Frank Baum The Magic of Oz Chicago Reilly & Lee Co 1919 N Hardback G+ No Dj John R. Neil N Copyright 1919; published ca. 1925-1935; good plus condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; black and white illustrations; 11 plates (one missing); boards bumped and rubbed; top and tail of spine frayed; text block edges browned. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
L. Frank Baum The Scalawagons of Oz Chicago Reilly & Lee Co 1941 Y Hardback VG No Dj John R. Neil N Copyright 1941, first edition; very good condition; dark red colored boards with cover illustration; text tight and clean; previous owner's name on second free end page; black and white illustrations; boards bumped and rubbed; text block edges browned. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Baum, L. Frank The Songs of Father Goose for the kindergarten, the nursery and the home Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1952 N Hardback Very Good+ Good N reprint edition. Book condition: Very Good+. DJ condition: Good. DJ in mylar. Binding is tight. Pages are bright. Text is clean and unmarked by previous owners. Little to no edgewear. Text block is clean. Boards are square and sound. Boards are not faded or scuffed. Edges have very light wear to pressure points and top and bottom of spine. DJ is lightly scuffed, with a few chips, open and closed tears, and light edgewear. DJ is not faded or scratched. DJ in mylar to prevent further wear. Excellent Vintage Book! Price:
180.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
L. Frank Baum The Tin Woodman of Oz Chicago The Reilly & Lee Co. 1918 N Hardback G+ No Dj John R. Neil N 1918 copyright, 1940 printing; yellow illustrated boards with grey spine; black and white illustrations; good plus condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; boards bumped, rubbed, and soiled; text block edges foxed; back hinge almost completely broken; 1/2&doublequote; x 1/4&doublequote; faded spot on spine. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|