Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Olive Beaupre Miller (ED) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Olive Beaupre Miller (ED) Flying Sail of My Book House
Chicago The Book House for Children 1937 N Hard Bound N
very good condition, blue boards with gold writing and illustration on front, no markings from previous owners, boards bumped, and rubbed, pages lightly browned, end pages foxed, 224 pages of text with illustrations. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Miller, Olive Beaupre Flying Sails of My Book House
Chicago The Book House for Children 1947 N Hardback N
Text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; some soiling on front and back paste downs; B&W and color illustrations throughout; minor scuffs on boards; laid in illustration on front board is in good condition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Olive Beaupre Miller (ED) From the Tower Window of My Book House
Chicago The Book House for Children 1937 N Hard Bound N
very good condition, blue boards with gold writing and illustration on front, no markings from previous owners, boards bumped, and rubbed, pages lightly browned, end pages foxed, back page creased, 240 pages of text with illustrations. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Miller, Olive Beaupre Halls of Fame of My Book House
Chicago The Book House for Children 1937 N Hardback N
# 12 in series; Children's scribbles on front end pages, title pages, and back end pages; else, text is clean; full of color illustration; picture on cover is slightly scratched and scuffed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Miller, Olive Beaupre In The Nursery of My Book House
Lake Bluff, IL The Book House for Children 1963 N Hardback N
Text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; damage to the top right tip of the front board; B&W and color illustrations throughout; stains on a few of the pages and the bottom edge of the book; laid-in photo on the cover is slightly damaged on the left edge. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Olive Beaupre Miller (ed) In the Shining Armor of My Book House
Chicago The Book House for Children 1937 N Hardback NF No Dj N
Near fine condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; boards bumped; pages browned; spine darkened. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Miller, Olive Beaupre Over The Hills of My Book House
Chicago The Book House for Children 1947 N Hardback N
Prior owner inscription on front free end page; minor foxing confined to front and back free ends; some scratches on front board; laid in illustration on front board slightly scuffed but its in great condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Olive Beaupre Miller (ED) Over the Hills of My Book House
Chicago The Book House for Children 1937 N Hard Bound N
very good condition, blue boards with gold writing and illustration on front, blue crayon markings on title page, boards bumped, and rubbed, pages lightly browned, end pages foxed, cloth torn on back paste page, 224 pages of text with illustrations. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Miller, Olive Beaupre Story Time of My Book House
Lake Bluff, IL The Book House for Children 1963 N Hardback N
About ten pages with chips cut into them; else, very good + condition; prior owner sticker on front paste down; B&W and color illustrations throughout; some stains and minor damages on front and back boards; small hole punched in spine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Miller, Olive Beaupre The Treasure Chest of My Book House
Chicago The Book House for Children 1947 N Hardback N
Text is clean and tight; no prior owner information or markings; light dustiness and very slight foxing contained to front and back end pages; spine is slightly edge worn. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Olive Beaupre Miller (ED) The Treasure Chest of My Book House
Chicago The Book House for Children 1937 N Hard Bound N
very good condition, blue boards with gold writing and illustration on front, boards bumped, and rubbed, pages lightly browned, end pages foxed, 224 pages of text with illustrations. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
12 Miller, Olive Beaupre Through the Gate of My Book House
Chicago The Book House for Children 1947 N Hardback N
Prior owner inscription on top right of front free end; B&W and colored photos throughout; no markings throughout text; boards are slightly edgeworn at spine; edges slightly bumped; laid in photo on front board is in good condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to avbooks@att.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie