Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Burns, George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burns, George Dear George: Advice and Answers From America's Leading Expert On Everything From A to B
New York Putnam Adult October 8, 1985 0399131051 / 9780399131059 Y Hard Cover Fine Fine N
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Gift quality. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Burns, George GEORGE BURNS ~ The Third Time Around
New York Putnam 1980 0399121692 / 9780399121692 N Hard Cover VG+ VG+ N
Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners,previous owners name on ffep, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is lightly soiled. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Burns, George George Burns: All My Best Friends
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons November 6, 1989 0399134832 / 9780399134838 Y Hard Cover VG+ VG+ N
Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners,text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is lightly soiled. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Burns, George Gracie: A Love Story
New York Putnam November 1, 1988 0399133844 / 9780399133848 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine N
Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Burns, George How to Live to Be 100
G. P. Putnam's & Sons January 1, 1983 0399129391 / 9780399129391 N Hard Cover VG+ VG+ N
Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners,previous owners name on ffep, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is lightly soiled. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Burns, George Living it up: Or, They still love me in Altoona!
New York Putnam 1976 0399116362 / 9780399116360 Y Hard Cover Near Fine VG+ N
Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Corners bumped. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright, unmarked and unprice clipped but with some rubbing to cover and age toneing to dust jacket flaps. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
7 George Burns Living it up: Or, They still love me in Altoona! Signed
NY Putnam 1976 Y Hard Cover VG+ VG+ Y
Signed and inscribd by author on ffep. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. previous owners name on ffep else pages are clean. text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Edges on foot have light soiling. Text block is lightly soiled. Unclipped dust jacket is age tone on edges of flaps else clean and bright. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to avbooks@att.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie