Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerial operations
Aerial operations, American
Aerial reconnaissance, American
Aeronautics & Astronautics
Aeronautics, Military -- United States --, History
history
illinois
ireland
jews
judiaca
juvenile,
literary biography, literary critique
middle east, israel, kyoto, lebanon, paul theroux, politics, islam, japan, palestine, terrorist
music
napoleonic history, napoleonic warfare, napoleonic wars, boo
novel, Fiction
novel, fiction, First, SIGNED
novel, fiction, uncorrected proofs
on writing
opera, opera dvd, renee fleming, vocal training, eugene onegin, hvorostovsky, opera on dvd, tchaikovsky, music, abbado, classic
psychology, psychiatry
psyhology
reference books
religion
renaissance
romanov, russia
sailing, nautical, yachting
short stories
southern cooking
technical, Science
trains
travel memoir, memoirs, autobiography, biography
us civil war, miscellaneous
voodoo
war, military, army
war, military, Marine Corps, first edition.
wicca
women
world war ii
writing, communication, rhetoric, abraham lincoln, business, republican, creating characters, marketing, persuasion, writing ski

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Edgar Rice Burroughs Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Edgar Rice Burroughs Jungle Tales of Tarzan
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1919 N Hardback G No Dj N
Good condition; text tight and clean; previous owner's name on first free end page; spine darkened and worn on edgse; hinges starting; text block edges browned; end papers browned. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan Lord of the Jungle
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1938 N Hardback Fair to Poor N
Fair to poor condition; text tight and clean; ex-library with usual markings; hinges cracked; webbing showing; boards heavily worn on edges and spine; text block edges and boards soiled; spine leans; pages browned. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice Tarzan of the Apes
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1914 B000NU0CA0 N Hardcover VG+ Good N
Book Condition: Very Good.+ Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, PON on fep, text has no markings, binding is sound. cloth at spine ends and corners slightly worn. Text block is lightly soiled and foxed.DJ has creases,chips, closed tears, scuffing and rubbing along edges. &newline;1 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan the Terrible
Chicago A. S. McClure and Co. 1921 N Hardback Acceptable No Dj N
Acceptable condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; boards rubbed and turned; spine cocked; hinges broken; text block edges and boards soiled. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Son of Tarzan
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1917 B001KVA99U N Hardcover Good Plus. N
1921 Good +. Green boards lightly worn on front and back,edges,spine ends and corners more so. Light foxing to end-papers. In mylar cover. text block is foxed. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Edgar Rice Burroughs on Abookstop.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Anovelideabooks.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Barbarossabooks.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Bids4books.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Bookalley.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Bookedfull.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Bookelope.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Bookfinder-general.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Booksleftbehind.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Booksliquidation.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Brendaboorbooks.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on C-books.co.uk
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Chapter1.co.za
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Davids-books.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Downtownbooksellers.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Fatcitybookstore.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Guthriebooks.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Hammondsbooks.net
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Ianreillybooks.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Mingbooks.co.uk
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Moremoes.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Mounthopebooks.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Myperfectbook.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Oddballbooks.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Shakespeare4co.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Solomonsminebooks.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Springystreasures.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Thebookscouts.ca
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Thecornerbkshop.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Theridgebooks.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Tulsabooksinc.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Twintomes.com
Edgar Rice Burroughs on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtlantaVintageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com