Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Edgar Rice Burroughs Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Edgar Rice Burroughs Jungle Tales of Tarzan
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1919 N Hardback G No Dj N
Good condition; text tight and clean; previous owner's name on first free end page; spine darkened and worn on edgse; hinges starting; text block edges browned; end papers browned. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar
NY A. L. Burt Company 1918 B002N7MUJC N Hardcover VG- Good + N
Pages are clean with no markings from previous owners. Grey/green cloth boards are soiled and worn along edges and spine ends. Corners rae bumped and worn. text block is soiled and foxed. DJ is soiled on spine and back with moderate creasing and chipping to spine ends, edges and corners. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan Lord of the Jungle
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1938 N Hardback Fair to Poor N
Fair to poor condition; text tight and clean; ex-library with usual markings; hinges cracked; webbing showing; boards heavily worn on edges and spine; text block edges and boards soiled; spine leans; pages browned. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan of the Apes
Ct First Editions Library 1998 2877644162 / 9782877644167 N Hardcover Fine Fine N
1998 Facsimile edition of 1914 printing. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
5 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice Tarzan of the Apes
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1914 B000NU0CA0 N Hardcover VG+ Good N
Book Condition: Very Good.+ Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, PON on fep, text has no markings, binding is sound. cloth at spine ends and corners slightly worn. Text block is lightly soiled and foxed.DJ has creases,chips, closed tears, scuffing and rubbing along edges. &newline;1 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Beasts of Tarzan
NY A.L. Burt 1916 115374693X / 9781153746939 N Hard Cover VG+ VG N
Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Light wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Pale green cloth boards are remarkably clean with just a little discoloration along edges. DJ has edgewear,creasing and chips at spine ends and corners. Spine is a little faded. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Return Of Tarzan
NY A.L. Burt 1915 1605120715 / 9781605120713 N Hardcover VG+ Poor N
Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Text block is soiled. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Spine ends, edges and corners show light rubbing. DJ is in poor condition with large chips to corners and spine ends. Back cover is chipped, soiled and scuffed. Spine is faded to illegibility. Front of dust jacket is dulled and faded. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Son of Tarzan
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1917 B001KVA99U N Hardcover Good Plus. N
1921 Good +. Green boards lightly worn on front and back,edges,spine ends and corners more so. Light foxing to end-papers. In mylar cover. text block is foxed. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to avbooks@att.net
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com