Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerial operations
Aerial operations, American
Aerial reconnaissance, American
Aeronautics
Aeronautics & Astronautics
Aeronautics, Military -- United States --, History
history
illinois
ireland
jews
judiaca
juvenile,
literary biography, literary critique
middle east, israel, kyoto, lebanon, paul theroux, politics, islam, japan, palestine, terrorist
music
napoleonic history, napoleonic warfare, napoleonic wars, boo
novel, Fiction
novel, fiction, First, SIGNED
novel, fiction, uncorrected proofs
on writing
opera, opera dvd, renee fleming, vocal training, eugene onegin, hvorostovsky, opera on dvd, tchaikovsky, music, abbado, classic
psychology, psychiatry
psyhology
reference books
religion
renaissance
romanov, russia
sailing, nautical, yachting
shakespeare, biography, elizabethan and jacobean drama, historical dimensions and perspectives, bards and minstrels, biographies
short stories
southern cooking
technical, Science
trains
travel memoir, memoirs, autobiography, biography
us civil war, miscellaneous
voodoo
war, american originals, classic, novels, tragedy, bedford editions, ancient greece, back when they were respectable, curmudgeon
war, military, army
war, military, Marine Corps, first edition.
wicca

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) Bongo
NY Simon and Schuster N N
1948 VG-/Little Golden Book. First edition with &doublequote;A&doublequote; on last page. Corners are worn/bumped, and tan spine paper is rubbed but complete. Rear panel listing of books has&doublequote;D10 Three Pigs&doublequote; as last book in second column. &doublequote;Belongs to&doublequote; area has PON (in pencil). Interior has minor scattered foxing to a few page margins and is otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walt Disney Publishing DISNEY'S MAGIC EYE
NY Hyperion 1997 0836270207 / 9780836270204 N Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine N
text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; 3-D illusions by N.E. Thing Enterprises; color illusions throughout; dust jacket is scratched. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Disney, Walt Disney's Mickey's Christmas Party
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mouse Works 1994 1570821577 / 9781570821578 N Glossy Pictorial Hardback N
HERE'S THE BEST! Still in original shrink wrap and still hs the original accompanying freebie, a &doublequote;collectible Disney Christmas ornament&doublequote;, which is a green snowflake-like ornament using Mickey and friends in silhouette. Simce we didn't open it we can't discribe the pop-ups, but everything is as new. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walt Disney Donald Duck and the Green Serpent
Racine, WI Whitman Publishing Co 1947 N Hard Bound N
good condition, text tight and clean, no markings from previous owners, several signatures loose, text block edges and boards lightly soiled, boards lightly bumped. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Disney, Walt Mickey Mouse Book No. 4
Philadelphia David McKay Company 1934 Y Softcover Good + N
text is clean; no prior owner markings or info; black and white comic strip style inside; front cover has separated from the binding but all of the pages remain together; text is staplebound; covers are slightly creased and edgeworn, but overall in great condition. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walt Disney Mickey Mouse in King Arthur's Court with &doublequote;Pop-up&doublequote; Illustrations
New York Blue Ribbon Books 1933 Y Hardback Very Good + Very Good N
early Mickey Mouse story with four color double page pop-up scenes in beautiful condition; 21 other b&w illustrations; bright color pictorial endpapers; binding is cracked in a couple of places throughout the volume and binding strings and netting visible inside cracks; boards are bright and in great condition; dj still bright, slightly edgeworn; front of dj torn and chipped on top; dj slightly sullied on spine; dj in mylar to prevent further damage; a rare find. 
Price: 2000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Staff of Walt Disney Studio Mickey Mouse Movie Stories Books 2
Philadelphia David McKay Co 1934 N Hardback VG No Dj N
Very good condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; boards bumped, rubbed and soiled; text block edges soiled; spine worn; light soiling on pages. 
Price: 130.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Walt Disney Strolchi Im Zoo
Germany Bluchert-Verlag, Hsmburg. 1960 N Staple Bound Good + No DJ N
1960 Good+/Wraps. (Softbound) German text. Paper wraps are overall moderately soiled, with minor creases and chips to edges. Spine edge is lightly worn. Interior pages are clean and tight. Unpaginated. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walt Disney Staff The Wise Little Hen
Racine, WI Whitman Publishing 1935 Y Hardcover VG Good - N
Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good -. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. POI on inside front board. else pages are clean, text has no markings except for age-toning at edges , binding is square and tight. Illustrated boards are clean and bright with moderate wear and rubbing at spine ends and corners. DJ is all complete, but front has 2 large chips and extensive scuffing where color is gone. Full page b&w illustrations, color frontis and 6 other illustrations in color by the Walt Disney Studios. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Abookstop.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Alconbooks.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Amplebooks.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Bookalley.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Bookbrowzers.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Bookedfull.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Bookelope.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Booksbouquins.org
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Booksliquidation.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on C-books.co.uk
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Celticfringes.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Everybookintheworld.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Groovybookman.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Guthriebooks.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Hammondsbooks.net
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Heroicimage.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Lazarusbooks.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Literatecat.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Little-bookroom.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Marilynsattic.net
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Moremoes.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Myperfectbook.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Oddballbooks.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Pgbbooks.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Russellbooks.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Scootersbookstore.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Shakespeare4co.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Solomonsminebooks.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Springystreasures.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Surfwaterbooks.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Telegraphbooks.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Treasuredoldies.com
Disney, Walt (Campbell Grant) on Villagebookmarket.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtlantaVintageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com