|
|
Price, Eugenia ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Price, Eugenia Beauty from Ashes New York Doubleday April 1, 1995 0385267037 / 9780385267038 Y Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Y Near fine condition, text tight and clean, no markings from previous owners, light edge wear. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Price, Eugenia Before the Darkness Falls New York Doubleday August 18, 1987 0385230680 / 9780385230681 Y Hardcover Near Fine Fine Y Flat signed by author on half title page. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square with slight fading to head and foot of spine ends and one quarter inch x eighth inch moisture stain on back cover at foot near spine. Binding is tight. Text block has light stain on top edge else is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Gift quality. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Eugenia Price Early will I seek thee: Journal of a heart that longed and found US Dial Press 1983-01-01 0385278640 / 9780385278645 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine VG+ Hard Cover Inscribed by author on half title page. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners,text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is clean. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Price, Eugenia Lighthouse Philadelphia Lippincott 1971 Y Hard Cover VG VG+ Y Inscribed by author on title page. Georgia commemorative edition. previous owners name and ex libris bookplate on ffep, text has no markings, binding is tight. Spine leans. Light wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. Unclipped DJ is clean and bright, has small amount of wear to corners. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Price, Eugenia Stranger in Savannah New York Doubleday Publishing April 12, 1989 0385230699 / 9780385230698 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Y Signed and inscribed by author on half title page. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Eugenia Price The beloved invader, a novel Philadelphia Lippincott 1965-01-01 First Edition Hardcover VG+ VG+ Hard Cover Author's first book. Third Printing. Signed by author on first free end paper. Previous owners name on ffep, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. light wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is clean. DJ clean and bright with small creases, chips and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Price, Eugenia To See Your Face Again Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday 1985 0385152752 / 9780385152754 Y Hardcover VG+ VG Y 1985 First edition. VG+/VG unclipped Dj. SIGNED by author on ffep. Dj has minor edge chips/creases and a 3/4&doublequote; tear at bottom front edge. In mylar. Gift inscription on half title page. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|