Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Turtledove, Harry (Editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Turtledove, Harry (Editor) Alternate Generals III
Riverdale, NY Baen April 5, 2005 0743498976 / 9780743498975 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine N
Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Turtledove, Harry Drive to the East
New York Del Rey August 9, 2005 0345457242 / 9780345457240 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine N
Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Turtledove, Harry In at the Death
New York Del Rey July 31, 2007 0345492471 / 9780345492470 N Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine N
Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Turtledove, Harry The Man with the Iron Heart
New York Del Rey July 22, 2008 0345504348 / 9780345504340 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine N
Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Turtledove, Harry The United States of Atlantis
New York Roc Hardcover December 2, 2008 045146236X / 9780451462367 Y Hard Cover Fine Fine N
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Gift quality. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to avbooks@att.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie