|
|
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Homer, Joel Jargon: How to Talk to Anyone About Anything New York Times Books 1979 0812908546 / 9780812908541 N Hardcover Else Very Good + Very Good + N prior price sticker residue on top right corner on front free end; remainder mark on foot of text block; bottom of spine has 1/2 inch tear in cloth; else, condition in very good +; dust jacket has a chip, tears, and spine is faded. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hickam, Homer The Far Reaches New York Thomas Dunne Books June 12, 2007 0312334753 / 9780312334758 N Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine N Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
homer The Odyssey of Homer Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black 1944 N Hardback VG+ No Dj N Very good plus condition, text tight and clean, no markings from previous owners, boards lightly bumped, text block edges soiled. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Homer The Odyssey of Homer NY Harper and Row 1977 0060125314 / 9780060125318 N Hard Cover VG+ VG+ N Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is lightly soiled. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Rodeheaver, Homer A. Victory Songs Chicago The Rodeheaver Co 1940 N Hardback Good + None N text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; pages are browning; boards are slightly damaged, edges are fading, and they are edgeworn. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Casto, Homer Wheat and Chaff Asheville, NC. Privately Printed N N ND. Good+/No Dj. A collection/selection of poetry.Dark red cloth is overall soiled, with end-papers being mildly foxed. INSCRIBED by author on ffep. Slim volume, 46 pps. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Abookstop.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Adinfinitumbooks.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Allamericantextbooks.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Bookedfull.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Booksbouquins.org Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Booksleftbehind.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Booksliquidation.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Booksnmorepa.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Brendaboorbooks.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on C-books.co.uk Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Celticfringes.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Christianbooksaustralia.com
| Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Durnickbooks.co.uk Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Fatcitybookstore.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Fiction-addiction.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Frugalfamilybooks.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Gibsonbooks.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Hammondsbooks.net Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Kaisbooks.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Lazarusbooks.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Leurabooks.com.au Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Madamebutterflybooks.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Mingbooks.co.uk Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Mohicanbooks.co.uk Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Moremoes.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Mottbooks.com
| Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Oddballbooks.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Oddvolumebooks.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Pgbbooks.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Senecavalleybooks.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Solomonsminebooks.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Springystreasures.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Superiortextsales.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Telegraphbooks.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Treasuredoldies.com Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|