Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerial operations
Aerial operations, American
Aerial reconnaissance, American
Aeronautics & Astronautics
Aeronautics, Military -- United States --, History
history
illinois
ireland
jews
judiaca
juvenile,
literary biography, literary critique
middle east, israel, kyoto, lebanon, paul theroux, politics, islam, japan, palestine, terrorist
music
napoleonic history, napoleonic warfare, napoleonic wars, boo
novel, Fiction
novel, fiction, First, SIGNED
novel, fiction, uncorrected proofs
on writing
opera, opera dvd, renee fleming, vocal training, eugene onegin, hvorostovsky, opera on dvd, tchaikovsky, music, abbado, classic
psychology, psychiatry
psyhology
reference books
religion
renaissance
romanov, russia
sailing, nautical, yachting
short stories
southern cooking
technical, Science
trains
travel memoir, memoirs, autobiography, biography
us civil war, miscellaneous
voodoo
war, military, army
war, military, Marine Corps, first edition.
wicca
women
world war ii
writing, communication, rhetoric, abraham lincoln, business, republican, creating characters, marketing, persuasion, writing ski

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber Historical Atlas of Kansas
Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. University of Oklahoma Press 1978 0806110228 / 9780806110226 N Softcover N
Text is clean and tight; crease on cover near spine; slightly ruffled edges; covers slightly soiled. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Homer, Joel Jargon: How to Talk to Anyone About Anything
New York Times Books 1979 0812908546 / 9780812908541 N Hardcover Else Very Good + Very Good + N
prior price sticker residue on top right corner on front free end; remainder mark on foot of text block; bottom of spine has 1/2 inch tear in cloth; else, condition in very good +; dust jacket has a chip, tears, and spine is faded. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hickam, Homer H. The Coalwood Way
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 2000 0385335164 / 9780385335164 N Hardback N

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hickam, Homer The Far Reaches
New York Thomas Dunne Books June 12, 2007 0312334753 / 9780312334758 N Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine N
Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 homer The Odyssey of Homer
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black 1944 N Hardback VG+ No Dj N
Very good plus condition, text tight and clean, no markings from previous owners, boards lightly bumped, text block edges soiled. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Homer The Odyssey of Homer
NY Harper and Row 1977 0060125314 / 9780060125318 N Hard Cover VG+ VG+ N
Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is lightly soiled. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Craig, Homer Vincent Vector and tensor analysis
NY McGraw-Hill 1943 B0006APYQE Y Hard Cover VG No DJ N
previous owners name on front pastedown text has scattered notes in pencil. binding is square and tight. cloth at spine ends and corners is worn and frayed. Text block is clean. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rodeheaver, Homer A. Victory Songs
Chicago The Rodeheaver Co 1940 N Hardback Good + None N
text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; pages are browning; boards are slightly damaged, edges are fading, and they are edgeworn. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Casto, Homer Wheat and Chaff
Asheville, NC. Privately Printed N N
ND. Good+/No Dj. A collection/selection of poetry.Dark red cloth is overall soiled, with end-papers being mildly foxed. INSCRIBED by author on ffep. Slim volume, 46 pps. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Abookstop.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Allamericantextbooks.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Bookedfull.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Booksbouquins.org
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Booksleftbehind.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Booksliquidation.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Booksnmorepa.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Brendaboorbooks.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on C-books.co.uk
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Celticfringes.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Fatcitybookstore.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Fiction-addiction.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Gibsonbooks.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Hammondsbooks.net
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Kaisbooks.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Lazarusbooks.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Leurabooks.com.au
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Mingbooks.co.uk
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Moremoes.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Mottbooks.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Oddballbooks.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Oddvolumebooks.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Pgbbooks.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Senecavalleybooks.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Solomonsminebooks.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Springystreasures.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Superiortextsales.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Telegraphbooks.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Treasuredoldies.com
Socolofsky, Homer; Self, Huber on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtlantaVintageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com