Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerial operations
Aerial operations, American
Aerial reconnaissance, American
Aeronautics & Astronautics
Aeronautics, Military -- United States --, History
history
illinois
ireland
jews
judiaca
juvenile,
literary biography, literary critique
middle east, israel, kyoto, lebanon, paul theroux, politics, islam, japan, palestine, terrorist
music
napoleonic history, napoleonic warfare, napoleonic wars, boo
novel, Fiction
novel, fiction, First, SIGNED
novel, fiction, uncorrected proofs
on writing
opera, opera dvd, renee fleming, vocal training, eugene onegin, hvorostovsky, opera on dvd, tchaikovsky, music, abbado, classic
psychology, psychiatry
psyhology
reference books
religion
renaissance
romanov, russia
sailing, nautical, yachting
short stories
southern cooking
technical, Science
trains
travel memoir, memoirs, autobiography, biography
us civil war, miscellaneous
voodoo
war, military, army
war, military, Marine Corps, first edition.
wicca
women
world war ii
writing, communication, rhetoric, abraham lincoln, business, republican, creating characters, marketing, persuasion, writing ski

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Otis, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Otis, James Mrs. Stubb's Brother (A Sequel to &doublequote;Toby Tyler&doublequote;)
New York Harper and Brothers 1882 N Hardcover VG No DJ N
283 pages plus book advertisments; black & white prints throughout; text is tight and clean; no previous owner's marks; illustrated paste-downs/endpapers have the previous owner's inscription at the front; pictorial brown boards are lightly soiled due to age 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Otis, James The Princess and Joe Potter
L.C. Page & Co., Boston. N N
1926 VG-/No Dj. Mildely soiled orange cloth with black title and decorations. Sunned spine. Interior is tight with just a bit of age-toning to margins.249 pages plus ads at rear. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Otis The Treasure Finders: A Boys Adventures in Nicaragua
New York A.L. Burt 1889 N Hardback VG No Dj N
Very good condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; spine cocked; top and tail of spine worn; boards bumped and rubbed; text block edges foxed. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James Otis Toby Tyler or Ten Weeks with a Circus
Philadelphia Winston Co. 1937 N Hard Bound N
Very good plus codnition, text tight and clean, no markings from previous owners, edge wear: tear and chips to corner and edges, foxing on spine, blue cloth boards with illustration still bright, 212 pages of text. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Otis, James Toby Tyler or Ten Weeks with a Circus
New York Harper & Brothers 1881 N Hardcover N
Text is tight and clean; 262 pages with several black and white prints, plus 6 pages of &doublequote;interesting books for young people&doublequote;; fading previous owner's stamp to table of contents and blank end paper; gilt illustrated boards are clean and bright, with very slight wear due to age; 5 x 6.5&doublequote; 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Otis, James on Abooklegacy.com
Otis, James on Abookstop.com
Otis, James on Areaderscorner.com
Otis, James on Aziomedia.com
Otis, James on Bookembooks.com
Otis, James on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Otis, James on Booksleftbehind.com
Otis, James on Booksliquidation.com
Otis, James on Booksontheblvd.com
Otis, James on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Otis, James on Booksr4u.net
Otis, James on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Otis, James on Childhoodbooks.com
Otis, James on Coasbooks.com
Otis, James on Confettibooks.com
Otis, James on Darkhollowbooks.com
Otis, James on Dustjacket.ca
Otis, James on Easychairbooks.com
Otis, James on Funstons.net
Otis, James on Genesbooks.com
Otis, James on Gibsonbooks.com
Otis, James on Guthriebooks.com
Otis, James on Harpoonbooks.com
Otis, James on Hcmbooks.com
Otis, James on Hurleybooks.com
Otis, James on Kellerbooks.com
Otis, James on Lamarbookdepot.com
Otis, James on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Otis, James on Mybookiejoint.com
Otis, James on Myperfectbook.com
Otis, James on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Otis, James on Pinaclebooks.com
Otis, James on Poormansbooks.com
Otis, James on Rarebookcellar.com
Otis, James on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Otis, James on Rsgeerbooks.com
Otis, James on Second-chance-books.com
Otis, James on Secondharvestbooks.net
Otis, James on Senecavalleybooks.com
Otis, James on Showlettwestbooks.com
Otis, James on Thebookhound.net
Otis, James on Used-and-rare-books.com
Otis, James on Villagebookmarket.com
Otis, James on Waywardbooksonline.com
Otis, James on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtlantaVintageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com