|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Riley, James Whitcomb A Hoosier Romance Unknown The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1912 N Hardback N Prior owner info on front free end in pencil; spine is worn; color illustrations throughout; picture inlaid on cover; some foxing, but limited to first few and last few pages. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dally, James W., William F. Riley Experimental Stress Analysis New York McGraw-Hill 1965 N Hard Cover Good No DJ N Book condition: Good. Jacket condition: No DJ . Text is tight and clean. Remains of previous owners bookplate on inside front cover. Boards are worn and rubbed along edges and spine and on front and back covers. Corners bumped. Text block edges are soiled. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
James Whitcomb Riley Good-Bye Jim Grosset & Dunlap 1913 N Hard Bound N Very good condition, text tight and clean, writing on front paste page, grey cloth boards wiht black lettering show little wear, although soiled in some places, foxing on end pages, pages not paginated. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Riley, James Whitcomb Out to Old Aunt Mary's Indianapolis The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1904 N Hardback N Green boards, slightly edgeworn; one corner is bumped; white details on boards, gold lettering, and oval inlay; prior owner stamp on front paste down; thick paper; each page has a black and white illustration and gold details; tissue paper on title page is in tact; foxing limited to end pages; back of front free end is slightly agitated. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
James Whitcomb Riley Songs of Cheer Indianapolis The Bobbs-Merill Co. 1924 N Hard Bound N Very good condition, tetext tight and clean, no markings from previous owners, dark red cloth boards with gold lettering, gold dulled, but boards show little wear otherwise, Dj rubbed and lightly chipped on edges, in protective cover, 191 pages of text and illustrations. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Riley, James Whitcomb The Days Gone By and Other Poems Chicago E.A. Weeks & Co. 1895 Y Hard Cover N 1895 Good/No Dj. Black cloth with gilt titles and decorations. Spine is missing 50% of blue cloth, exposing the music paper used to bind it with. Crown and tail missing. Front and rear boards have several small areas that are completely rubbed/lifted. Front board is partially detatched, but interior pages are still very tight - and very clean. Scarce edition of this favoriate American poets work. PON on ffep and a PO address label on front paste-down. 214 pps. - Please call with any questions. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|