Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Books, Time-Life (Editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Books, Time-Life (Editor) An Old-Fashioned Country Christmas: A Celebration of the Holiday Season
Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books October 1998 0783552831 / 9780783552835 N Hardcover NF NF N
Near fine condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; light edge wear; in mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Books, Time-Life Brother Against Brother: Time-Life Books History of the Civil War
New York Prentice Hall Trade April 1990 0139218181 / 9780139218187 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine N
Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Time-Life Books; Edited By Henry Woodhead Echoes of Glory, Illustrated Atlas of the Civil War
US Time-Life Books 1998-01-01 0737031506 / 9780737031508 Hardcover Fine Fine 
Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Books, Time-Life (Other Contributor) Immigrants: The New Americans
Alexandria, Va. Time-Life Books 1999 0783555164 / 9780783555164 Y Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine N
Book: Near fine condition, Dust jacket: near fine condition. Text is tight and clean with no markings from previous owners. Binding is tight and square however boards show light shelf wear and Dj is lightly worn on edges. Dj in mylar to prevent further damage. This is a gift quality book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Time-Life The SS
Alexandria, VA Time Life Education 1989 0809469502 / 9780809469505 N Hardcover Very Good + None N
text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; b&w and some color photos and illustrations; boards are slightly sullied. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Life, Time Time Life Holiday Cookbook
NY Time Life January 2000 0809419327 / 9780809419326 N Hard Cover VG+ VG N
Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Top edge text block is foxed soiled else is clean. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight.Corners are bumped. Spine ends, edges and corners show light rubbing. DJ is clean, bright, unmarked and unprice clipped, but with some edgewear, creases chips and closed tears at spine ends and corners. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to avbooks@att.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie