Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerial operations
Aerial operations, American
Aerial reconnaissance, American
Aeronautics & Astronautics
Aeronautics, Military -- United States --, History
history
illinois
ireland
jews
judiaca
juvenile,
literary biography, literary critique
middle east, israel, kyoto, lebanon, paul theroux, politics, islam, japan, palestine, terrorist
music
napoleonic history, napoleonic warfare, napoleonic wars, boo
novel, Fiction
novel, fiction, First, SIGNED
novel, fiction, uncorrected proofs
on writing
opera, opera dvd, renee fleming, vocal training, eugene onegin, hvorostovsky, opera on dvd, tchaikovsky, music, abbado, classic
psychology, psychiatry
psyhology
reference books
religion
renaissance
romanov, russia
sailing, nautical, yachting
short stories
southern cooking
technical, Science
trains
travel memoir, memoirs, autobiography, biography
us civil war, miscellaneous
voodoo
war, military, army
war, military, Marine Corps, first edition.
wicca
women
world war ii
writing, communication, rhetoric, abraham lincoln, business, republican, creating characters, marketing, persuasion, writing ski

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Porch, Ludlow Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Porch, Ludlow Beating a Dead Horse Is More Fun Than You Think: A Partisan's View of the Southland
Atlanta, Ga. Longstreet Pr November 1992 1563520494 / 9781563520495 Y Hard Cover Fine Fine Y
Signed by author on ffep. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Gift quality. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Porch, Ludlow Cornbread Chronicles
Atlanta, Ga. Peachtree Publishers November 1983 0931948487 / 9780931948480 Y Hard Cover Near Fine VG+ Y
signed and inscribed by author on title page. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Text block is lightly foxed. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Porch, Ludlow Fat White Guy's Cookbook
Atlanta, Ga. Longstreet Press November 1990 0929264762 / 9780929264769 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Y
Signed by both authors on ffep. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Porch, Ludlow Honest, Officer, the Midget Was on Fire When I Got Here
Atlanta, Ga. Longstreet Press 1989 0929264622 / 9780929264622 N Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + N
&doublequote;Behind the scenes with talk radion's funniest host&doublequote;; text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; b&w illustrations; text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; dust jacket is torn and edgeworn; dj in mylar to prevent further damage. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Porch, Ludlow Lewis and Me and Skipper Makes Three
Atlanta, Ga. Longstreet Pr December 1991 1563520095 / 9781563520099 Y Hard Cover VG+ VG+ N
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Gift quality. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Porch, Ludlow We're All in This Alone
Atlanta, GA Longstreet Pr November 1994 1563521717 / 9781563521713 Y Hard Cover Near Fine VG Y
Signed by author on ffep. Book Condition: Near Fine . Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. First Edition. First Printing. Pages are clean, previous owners inscription on front pastedown and ffep. text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is lightly soiled. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Porch, Ludlow Who Cares About Apathy?
Atlanta, Ga. Peachtree Pub Ltd December 1987 0934601305 / 9780934601306 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Y
Signed by author on ffep. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and price clipped. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Porch, Ludlow on Aziomedia.com
Porch, Ludlow on Booksbythesea.com
Porch, Ludlow on Derbybookshelf.com
Porch, Ludlow on Dunbarbooks.com
Porch, Ludlow on Edconroybooks.com
Porch, Ludlow on Gibsonbooks.com
Porch, Ludlow on Kathmandubooks.com
Porch, Ludlow on Kjcactus.com
Porch, Ludlow on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Porch, Ludlow on Patbookman.net
Porch, Ludlow on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Porch, Ludlow on Rebook.us
Porch, Ludlow on Rsgeerbooks.com
Porch, Ludlow on Scifietc.com
Porch, Ludlow on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtlantaVintageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com