|
|
William Safire ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
William Safire Full Disclosure Franlkin Center, PA Franklin Library 1977 Y Full Leather Fine No Dj George Jones N Fine condition; full blue leather over blue end papers; all edges guilt; gold writing and design on spine and boards; three raised bands on spine; first edition; no visible defects; no markings from previous owners; includes &doublequote;notes from the editors&doublequote; insert which gives short bio of author. Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
William Safire Full Disclosure PA Franklin 1977 Y Hardback Very Good none N First Edition. Book Description: Franklin Library. AEG. Moired enpapers. Blue silk ribbon. Book condition: Very Good+. Text is tight and bright with prior owner inscription on FFEP. Boards are square and sound with light edgewear. Corners are bumped. Gift Quality. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Safire, William Good Advice: More Than 2,000 Quotations to help You Live Your Life New York Random House 1982 0517084732 / 9780517084731 Y Hardcover Good+ Very Good N First Edition. Book Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Text is tight, bright, and clean with no markings from previous owners; there is, however, some very light shelfwear. Boards are square and sound with some minor edgewear. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear, but is otherwise unblemished. Excellent Quality. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Safire, William I Stand Corrected New York, N.Y. Times Books August 12, 1984 0812910974 / 9780812910971 Y Hardcover VG+ VG+ N Book Description: Times Books, New York, New York USA, 1984.Hard Cover. First Edition. Book Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+ Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, previous owners name on FFEP Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. One tiny closed tear on DJ at head near corner Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Safire, William Take My Word for It New York Times Books September 12, 1986 081291323X / 9780812913231 Y Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine N Book Description: NY Times Books 1986.,Hard Cover. First Edition. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, previous owners name on FFEP Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|