Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerial operations
Aerial operations, American
Aerial reconnaissance, American
Aeronautics
Aeronautics & Astronautics
Aeronautics, Military -- United States --, History
history
illinois
ireland
jews
judiaca
juvenile,
literary biography, literary critique
middle east, israel, kyoto, lebanon, paul theroux, politics, islam, japan, palestine, terrorist
music
napoleonic history, napoleonic warfare, napoleonic wars, boo
novel, Fiction
novel, fiction, First, SIGNED
novel, fiction, uncorrected proofs
on writing
opera, opera dvd, renee fleming, vocal training, eugene onegin, hvorostovsky, opera on dvd, tchaikovsky, music, abbado, classic
psychology, psychiatry
psyhology
reference books
religion
renaissance
romanov, russia
sailing, nautical, yachting
short stories
southern cooking
technical, Science
trains
travel memoir, memoirs, autobiography, biography
us civil war, miscellaneous
voodoo
war, american originals, classic, novels, tragedy, bedford editions, ancient greece, back when they were respectable, curmudgeon
war, military, army
war, military, Marine Corps, first edition.
wicca
women

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Sears, Stephen W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sears, Stephen W. For Country Cause and Leader: The Civil War Journal of Charles B. Haydon
New York Houghton Mifflin July 21, 1993 0395663601 / 9780395663608 N Hardcover NF NF N
Near fine/Near fine condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; light soiling and edge wear on Dj; light shelf wear on boards. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sears, Stephen W. George B. McClellan: The Young Napoleon
New York Ticknor & Fields August 1988 0899192645 / 9780899192642 Y Hard Cover VG+ VG+ N
Previous owners blindstamp on ffep else pages are clean. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped.in mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sears, Clara Endicott (Editor) Gleanings From Old Shaker Journals
Massachusetts Fruitlands Museum N N
1944 VG+/No Dj. Blue cloth with white spine titles. Edges are gently bumped. POI on ffep, dated 1950. Illustrated with b/w photographs. 298 pps. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sears, Stephen W Landscape Turned Red : The Battle of Antietam
New Haven Ticknor & Fields 1983 089919172X / 9780899191720 Y Hard Cover VG+ VG+ N
Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners,text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Light wear to cloth at spine ends, corners and edges. Text block is lightly foxed. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stephen W. Sears Landscape Turned Red: The Battle of Antietam
New York Essential Classics of the Civil War Book-of-the-Month Club 1983 N Hardback VG+ VG+ N
Very good plus/Very good plus condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; Dj edges lightly worn and browned; text block edges foxed and soiled. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sears Sears, Roebuck And Co.: Sales Catalogue No. 123
Sears Roebuck & Co., Chicago. N N
ND,c. early 1900s. Good+ with front cover overall very creased. Several signature are loose from bottom (as is front cover), but still a tight copy. Spine has several chips, largest 1-1/2&doublequote;. Age-darkened pages. Many color pages. Extra postage due to weight 
Price: 83.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sears, Stephen W. To the Gates of Richmond: The Peninsula Campaign
New York Stan Clark Military Books December 1992 0899197906 / 9780899197906 N Hardcover VG VG+ N
Very good/Very good plus condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; spine cocked; boards worn on edges; text block edges soiled; light wear on edges of Dj; in mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sears, Stephen W. on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Sears, Stephen W. on Bennettbooksltd.com
Sears, Stephen W. on Booktique.org
Sears, Stephen W. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Sears, Stephen W. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sears, Stephen W. on Hammondsbooks.net
Sears, Stephen W. on Read-a-book.com
Sears, Stephen W. on Veryfastbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtlantaVintageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com