|
|
|
|
1 |
William Shakespeare A Midsummer Night's Dream US Easton Press 2000-01-06 Hardcover Fine No DJ Arthur Rackham As New. Unread. "The text of the First folio, with Quarto insertions, Edited and amended where obscure by Herbert Farjeon. Illustrated from water-colors by Arthur Rackham." Text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; full dark blue leather over moire silk endpapers. Raised bands on the spine, with gold decorations and titles on spine and cover. All edges gilt.Silk bookmarker. Price:
84.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shakespeare, William Complete Illustrated Shakepeare: 3 Volumes In 1 NY Park Lane Division of Crown Publishers. 1979 0517278901 / 9780517278901 N Hard Cover VG+ VG N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Top edge text block is foxed soiled else is clean. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight.Corners are bumped. Spine ends, edges and corners show light rubbing. DJ has edgewear and large closed tears. in mylar. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Shakespeare Shakespeare Wisdom and Wit Mount Vernon, NY The Peter Pauper Press 1967 N Hardback VG+ No Dj N Very good plus condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; foxing on boards and end papers and text block edges; light wear on spine. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
William Shakespeare Shakespeare's Tragedy of Othello New York American Book Co. 1907 N Hardback G No Dj N Good condition, text tight and clean, writing on first free end page, edge wear on spine and boards, dent on edge of front and back board, pages lightly browned, wear to top and tail of spine. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM Six Tragedies Of William Shakespeare. Pa The Franklin Library 1975 B001UIM69E N Hard Cover Fine No DJ N Text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; full dark red leather over dark red moire silk endpapers. Raised bands on the spine, with gold decorations and titles on spine and cover. All edges Gilt. Silk bookmarker Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of Shakespeare Spring Books Spring Books 1967 N Hardback Very Good + Very Good N prior owner info on front free end; else, text block is clean and tight; pages are browning slightly; dust jacket is browning and creased in places; dj in mylar to prevent further damage; NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE OF US. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Shakespeare, William The Heritage Shakespeare: the Comedies, the Tragedies, the Histories: VI volumes Norwalk, Connecticut The Heritage Press 1986 N Hardback Very Good + None N texts are clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; pages are clean and bright; spines are discolored; while there are no dust jackets, each volume has a slipcase; slipcases are browning and slightly foxed in places; some foxing also breaks through to the boards; hardly any foxing actually breaches the text block; 2 volumes of &doublequote;The Comedies&doublequote;, 2 volumes of &doublequote;The Tragedies&doublequote;, 2 volumes of &doublequote;The Histories&doublequote;; totaling 6 volumes; NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE OF USA; additional shipping may apply within USA. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
William Shakespeare The Tempest US Easton Press 2004-01-01 Hardcover Fine No DJ Edmund Dulac As New. Unread. Illustrated by Edmund Dulac. Text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; full chocolate brown leather over moire silk endpapers. Raised bands on the spine, with gold decorations and titles on spine and cover. All edges gilt.Silk bookmarker. Price:
84.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Shakespeare, William Venus and Adonis; The Passionate Pilgrim London William Heinemann 1904 N Hardcover VG No DJ N 74 pages; with an introduction by George Brandes and a portait of William Herbert, Earl of Pembroke, after Mytens; text is clean; no markings; hinge is faintly cracked, but remains firmly attached; pages and green cloth boards are lightly age-browned and edgeworn (especially at spine); a quaint copy of this classic volume Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|