Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerial operations
Aerial operations, American
Aerial reconnaissance, American
Aeronautics & Astronautics
Aeronautics, Military -- United States --, History
history
illinois
ireland
jews
judiaca
juvenile,
literary biography, literary critique
middle east, israel, kyoto, lebanon, paul theroux, politics, islam, japan, palestine, terrorist
music
napoleonic history, napoleonic warfare, napoleonic wars, boo
novel, Fiction
novel, fiction, First, SIGNED
novel, fiction, uncorrected proofs
on writing
opera, opera dvd, renee fleming, vocal training, eugene onegin, hvorostovsky, opera on dvd, tchaikovsky, music, abbado, classic
psychology, psychiatry
psyhology
reference books
religion
renaissance
romanov, russia
sailing, nautical, yachting
short stories
southern cooking
technical, Science
trains
travel memoir, memoirs, autobiography, biography
us civil war, miscellaneous
voodoo
war, military, army
war, military, Marine Corps, first edition.
wicca
women
world war ii
writing, communication, rhetoric, abraham lincoln, business, republican, creating characters, marketing, persuasion, writing ski

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William Complete Illustrated Shakepeare: 3 Volumes In 1
NY Park Lane Division of Crown Publishers. 1979 0517278901 / 9780517278901 N Hard Cover VG+ VG N
Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Top edge text block is foxed soiled else is clean. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight.Corners are bumped. Spine ends, edges and corners show light rubbing. DJ has edgewear and large closed tears. in mylar. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Shakespeare Complete Works Of William Shakespeare
NY Avenel February 20, 1984 0517331748 / 9780517331743 N Hard Cover VG+ No DJ N
Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ . Hardbound. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners but age darkened around edges. text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Light wear to cloth at spine ends, corners and edges. Text block is clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William (Illustrated by F. Roberts Johnson) Hamlet
England Vision, London. 1957 N Hard Cover N
1957 Good+/No Dj. Contains a psycho-analytical study by Dr. Ernest Jones. Interesting illustrations of b/w sketches. Pages have just started to age-darken a bit. 180 pps. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Shakespeare Shakespeare's Tragedy of Othello
New York American Book Co. 1907 N Hardback G No Dj N
Good condition, text tight and clean, writing on first free end page, edge wear on spine and boards, dent on edge of front and back board, pages lightly browned, wear to top and tail of spine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM Six Tragedies Of William Shakespeare.
Pa The Franklin Library 1975 B001UIM69E N Hard Cover Fine No DJ N
Text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; full dark red leather over dark red moire silk endpapers. Raised bands on the spine, with gold decorations and titles on spine and cover. All edges Gilt. Silk bookmarker 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Shakespeare The Comedies of William Shakespeare
Norwalk, Conn The Easton Press 1980 N Hardcover Fine No DJ N
Book Description: The Easton Press, 1980, Norwalk, Conn. Book Condition: Fine. No DJ. Text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; full Brown leather over Coral moire silk endpapers. Raised bands on the spine, with gold decorations and titles on spine and cover. All edges Gilt. Silk bookmarker 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of Shakespeare
Spring Books Spring Books 1967 N Hardback Very Good + Very Good N
prior owner info on front free end; else, text block is clean and tight; pages are browning slightly; dust jacket is browning and creased in places; dj in mylar to prevent further damage; NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE OF US. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clark, William George, Edited By; Wright, William Aldis, Edited By; Israel Gollancz, Notes of the Temple Shakespeare By. The Complete Works of William Shakespeare.
NY Grosset & Dunlap N Hardcover N
Red with embossed picture of shakespeare. Soiling present. No marking in book. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William The Heritage Shakespeare: the Comedies, the Tragedies, the Histories: VI volumes
Norwalk, Connecticut The Heritage Press 1986 N Hardback Very Good + None N
texts are clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; pages are clean and bright; spines are discolored; while there are no dust jackets, each volume has a slipcase; slipcases are browning and slightly foxed in places; some foxing also breaks through to the boards; hardly any foxing actually breaches the text block; 2 volumes of &doublequote;The Comedies&doublequote;, 2 volumes of &doublequote;The Tragedies&doublequote;, 2 volumes of &doublequote;The Histories&doublequote;; totaling 6 volumes; NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE OF USA; additional shipping may apply within USA. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William Shakespeare The Histories of William Shakespeare
Norwalk, Conn The Easton Press 1980 N Hardcover Near Fine N
Book Description: The Easton Press, 1980, Norwalk, Conn. Book Condition: Near Fine. No DJ. Text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; full Brown leather over Coral moire silk endpapers. Raised bands on the spine, with gold decorations and titles on spine and cover. All edges Gilt. Silk bookmarker 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William The Tempest
NY Thompson Lithographic Associates 1971 0521075572 / 9780521075572 Y Hard Cover VG+ VG+ N
Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. Hardbound in slipcase. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. 2 corners gently bumped. Text block is clean. Slipcase sunned and has a few water spots 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William Shakespeare The Tragedies
Conn Easton Press 1980 0712637397 / 9780712637398 N Hardback Near Fine No DJ N
Book Description: The Easton Press,1980, Norwalk, Conn. Book Condition: Near Fine. Brownleather binding, marbled end papers. Raised bands on the spine, with gold decorations and titles. All edges gilt. silk bookmarker. Near Fine because gilt on page edge at foot neat trim edge is worn. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare (Rolfe, William [ed]) Tragedy of Hamlet, Prince of Denmark
New York Harper & Bros. 1891 N Hardback N
Prior owner inscription on front free end; else, text is clean; most of text is tight, except for the first three pages which are beginning to separate from the rest of the text; boards are slightly edgeworn and scuffed. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, William Venus and Adonis; The Passionate Pilgrim
London William Heinemann 1904 N Hardcover N
74 pages; with an introduction by George Brandes and a portait of William Herbert, Earl of Pembroke, after Mytens; text is clean; no markings; hinge is faintly cracked, but remains firmly attached; pages and green cloth boards are lightly age-browned and edgeworn (especially at spine); a quaint copy of this classic volume 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William William Shakespeare: The Complete Works
New York Dorset Press 1988 0880292547 / 9780880292542 N Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + N
text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; fore-edge of text block is soiled; dust jacket is in mylar to prevent further damage; NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE OF USA. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William William Shakespeare: The Complete Works Compact Edition
Oxford Clarendon Press 1991 0198117477 / 9780198117476 N Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + N
text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; dust jacket slightly ruffled along top edge; dj in mylar to prevent further damage; heavy volume; NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE OF US; additional shipping may apply within. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Abookstop.com
Shakespeare, William on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Alconbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Allamericantextbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Anovelideabooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Bondbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Bookalley.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookedfull.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookling.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Booksleftbehind.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksliquidation.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksnmorepa.com
Shakespeare, William on C-books.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Celticfringes.com
Shakespeare, William on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Clhawley.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Downtownbooksellers.com
Shakespeare, William on Fatcitybookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Findbookstoread.com
Shakespeare, William on Hammondsbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Jaminnjbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Lazarusbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Leurabooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Moremoes.com
Shakespeare, William on Mounthopebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Oddballbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Phatpocket.com
Shakespeare, William on Poulsbobookstop.com
Shakespeare, William on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Shakespeare, William on Shoestringbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Telegraphbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Thebookscouts.ca
Shakespeare, William on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Theridgebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtlantaVintageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com