|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Smith, Sid A House by the River Picador USA 2003 0330481231 / 9780330481236 N Soft Cover N 198 pages; text is tight and clean; no previous owner's marks; one small (1/2&doublequote;) closed tear to to last two pages of text; uncorrected bound proof Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Smith, G. E. Kidder A Pictorial History Of Architecture In America New York American Heritage Publishing Company 1976 039304453X / 9780393044539 N Hard Cover VG+ VG+ N previous owners name on ffep else pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Light wear to cloth at spine ends and edges.Cloth is split at head of spine, Text block is clean. Gilt decorations on boards show some rubbing. Slipcase is clean and bright with some wear to corners. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Smith, Alan Antique Collectors Guide: Clocks and Watches NY Crescent Books 1989 0517684780 / 9780517684788 N Hard Cover VG+ VG+ N Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked.Remainder mark on text block foot. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lawrence J. Smith Art of Advocacy. Summation New York M. Bender 1978-01-01 In Ring Binder Very good condition, in ring binder, leatherette, published in 1980, in cludes October 1980 cumulative supplement, with capuslized argument in back, boards show little wear, text block edges lightly foxed, ring rusting, seveal rusted sposts on pages from paper clips, first and last free end pages lightly wrinkled. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Smith, Loran (Editor) Between the Hedges: 100 Years of Georgia Football Atlanta, Ga. Longstreet Pr August 1992 1563520311 / 9781563520310 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Smith, Thorne Biltmore Oswald, the diary of a hapless recruit NY Frederick A. Stokes Company 1919 B003TSTUB0 Y Hard Cover VG+ Good N Third printing. Gift inscription on front pastedown. previous owners name on ffep. text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Light wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is foxed. DJ has edgewear,creases,chips, tears, scuffing and rubbing. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Smith, H. Allen Buskin' with H. Allen Smith New York Trident Press 1968 N Hardback Very Good + Very Good N &doublequote;A Book of Salty Entertainment for Adults of All Ages&doublequote;; text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; dust jacket is sullied and slightly edgeworn, especially along the spine; dj in mylar to prevent further damage. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Smith, Charlie Canaan: A novel New York Simon and Schuster 1984 0671532952 / 9780671532956 Y Hardcover Near Fine Fine Y Signed and inscribed by author on title page. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Previous owners name on first free end paper else pages are clean. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. No remainder mark. Gift quality. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Smith, Carl Chancellorsville 1863 London Osprey Publishing 2000 1841760366 / 9781841760360 N Soft Cover Near Fine No DJ N Pictorial Hard Cover.Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Text block is clean. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Charlie Smith Chimney Rock US Henry Holt 1993-04-01 0805022449 / 9780805022445 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine By author Signed by author. First Printing. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Smith, Roland Cryptid Hunters New York Hyperion December 27, 2004 0786851619 / 9780786851614 N Hardcover As New As New Y As new condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; signed by author on title page; book shows no wear. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Smith, Mabell S.C., Editor Dickens Day By Day NY Crowell 1911 N Pictorial Hardcover Y Light green cloth with floral paste-on that covers most of front board. Clean, tight; very light age-toning and wear to edges and spine. Warmly inscribed by Mabell Shippie Clarke Smith to someone with whom she spent a happy afternoon. Inscription dated 1912. 108 pages. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|