Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerial operations
Aerial operations, American
Aerial reconnaissance, American
Aeronautics & Astronautics
Aeronautics, Military -- United States --, History
history
illinois
ireland
jews
judiaca
juvenile,
literary biography, literary critique
middle east, israel, kyoto, lebanon, paul theroux, politics, islam, japan, palestine, terrorist
music
napoleonic history, napoleonic warfare, napoleonic wars, boo
novel, Fiction
novel, fiction, First, SIGNED
novel, fiction, uncorrected proofs
on writing
opera, opera dvd, renee fleming, vocal training, eugene onegin, hvorostovsky, opera on dvd, tchaikovsky, music, abbado, classic
psychology, psychiatry
psyhology
reference books
religion
renaissance
romanov, russia
sailing, nautical, yachting
short stories
southern cooking
technical, Science
trains
travel memoir, memoirs, autobiography, biography
us civil war, miscellaneous
voodoo
war, military, army
war, military, Marine Corps, first edition.
wicca
women
world war ii
writing, communication, rhetoric, abraham lincoln, business, republican, creating characters, marketing, persuasion, writing ski

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Tzu, Sun Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tzu, Sun The Art of Strategy
New York Broadway Books April 1988 0385237847 / 9780385237840 N Paperback VG+ No Dj N
Near fine condition; text tight and clean; no markings from preivous owners; cover edges lightly worn; for sale in US only. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tzu, Sun The Art of War
New York, NY Barnes & Noble Classics 1994 1593081723 / 9781593081720 N Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine N
Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sun-tzu The Art of War
New York Barnes and Noble January 27, 1994 1566192978 / 9781566192972 N Hard Cover Near Fine No DJ N
Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. Hardbound. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Corners gently bumped. Text block is clean. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sun-tzu The Complete Art Of War: Sun Tzu/sun Pin
Boulder, Colo. Basic Books June 7, 1996 0813330858 / 9780813330853 Y Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine N
Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tzu, Sun on Abookstop.com
Tzu, Sun on Anovelideabooks.com
Tzu, Sun on Beaglebooks.com
Tzu, Sun on Betterbookgetter.com
Tzu, Sun on Bibliotique.us
Tzu, Sun on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Tzu, Sun on Bookalley.com
Tzu, Sun on Bookbrothers.net
Tzu, Sun on Books213.net
Tzu, Sun on Booksliquidation.com
Tzu, Sun on Booksr4u.net
Tzu, Sun on Brendaboorbooks.com
Tzu, Sun on Centralbooksource.net
Tzu, Sun on Collinsbooks.com
Tzu, Sun on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Tzu, Sun on Diatropebooks.com
Tzu, Sun on Dustwrappers.com
Tzu, Sun on Edconroybooks.com
Tzu, Sun on Fiction-addiction.com
Tzu, Sun on Goodwillbooks.com
Tzu, Sun on Hammondsbooks.net
Tzu, Sun on Hookedonhistory.com
Tzu, Sun on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Tzu, Sun on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Tzu, Sun on Kjcactus.com
Tzu, Sun on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Tzu, Sun on Montclairbookcenter.com
Tzu, Sun on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Tzu, Sun on Nightheronbooks.com
Tzu, Sun on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Tzu, Sun on Oddballbooks.com
Tzu, Sun on Pbobooks.com
Tzu, Sun on Psychobabel.eu
Tzu, Sun on Rarenonfiction.com
Tzu, Sun on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Tzu, Sun on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Tzu, Sun on Rsgeerbooks.com
Tzu, Sun on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Tzu, Sun on Scootersbookstore.com
Tzu, Sun on Southoffrancebooks.com
Tzu, Sun on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Tzu, Sun on Tarmans.com
Tzu, Sun on Thebookscene.com
Tzu, Sun on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Tzu, Sun on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtlantaVintageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com