Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
abraham lincoln, lincoln, presidents
ADMIRALS HISTORY MILITARY NAVAL
Aerial operations
Aerial operations, American
Aerial reconnaissance, American
Aeronautics
Aeronautics & Astronautics
Aeronautics, Military -- United States --, History
gone with the wind
history
illinois
ireland
islam, religion
jews
judiaca
juvenile,
literary biography, literary critique
martha stewart
middle east, israel, kyoto, lebanon, paul theroux, politics, islam, japan, palestine, terrorist
music
napoleonic history, napoleonic warfare, napoleonic wars, boo
novel, Fiction
novel, fiction, First, SIGNED
novel, fiction, uncorrected proofs
on writing
opera, opera dvd, renee fleming, vocal training, eugene onegin, hvorostovsky, opera on dvd, tchaikovsky, music, abbado, classic
pat conroy
peninsular war
polymer clay, clay
psychology, psychiatry
psyhology
reference books
religion
renaissance
romanov, russia
sailing, nautical, yachting
self-help, fear, change, self improvement, psychology, art of communication, effective communication, how to share our emotions
shakespeare, biography, elizabethan and jacobean drama, historical dimensions and perspectives, bards and minstrels, biographies
short stories
southern cooking

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Swinton, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Swinton, William Army of the Potomac
New York Smithmark Publishers 1995 0831714301 / 9780831714307 Y Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ N
First Edition. Book condition: VG+. DJ condition: VG+. DJ in mylar. Binding is tight. Pages are bright. Text is clean and unmarked by previous owners. Text block lightly tanning. Boards are square and sound. Boards are not faded or scratched. Front of boards have very light soiling. Soiling consists of 5 tiny brown spots. Very minor wear to pressure points, top and bottom of spine, and edges. Gilt lettering is bright and clean. DJ not faded, chipped, torn, or scuffed. Little to no edgewear to DJ. DJ in mylar to prevent further wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Swinton Outlines of the World's History, Ancient, Medieval, and Modern
New York Ivison, Blakeman, Taylor, & Co. 1879 N 1/4 Leather N
Very good conditiono, text tight and clean, writing on first free end page, but otherwise free of markings, pages browned and foxed throughout, boards worn, edges bumped and rubbed, leather spine worn, red coloring comming off in some places. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Swinton, William Word-Analysis: a Graded Class-book of English derivative Words, with Practical Exercises.
NY American Book Company. 1899 N Hardcover. N
Book Description: American Book Company, New York, 1899. Illustrated Cloth Boards. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards mildly soiled edgeworn.No writing in book. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Swinton, William on Abooklegacy.com
Swinton, William on Antiquarius.com
Swinton, William on Atticbooks.net
Swinton, William on Barbarossabooks.com
Swinton, William on Bookmarcsonline.com
Swinton, William on Booksontheblvd.com
Swinton, William on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Swinton, William on Cerebraldeli.com
Swinton, William on Ctrarebooks.com
Swinton, William on Curiocornerbooks.com
Swinton, William on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Swinton, William on Diatropebooks.com
Swinton, William on Edconroybooks.com
Swinton, William on Fasterbooks.net
Swinton, William on Gibsonbooks.com
Swinton, William on Hammondsbooks.net
Swinton, William on Heroicimage.com
Swinton, William on Hgbooks.com
Swinton, William on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Swinton, William on Hookedonhistory.com
Swinton, William on Johnbalebooks.com
Swinton, William on Leftcoastbooks.us
Swinton, William on Leonsbookstore.com
Swinton, William on Mimicobooks.com
Swinton, William on Molliesloft.com
Swinton, William on Notquitenewstuff.com
Swinton, William on Oldkidsbooks.com
Swinton, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Swinton, William on Opendoorbooks.us
Swinton, William on Pinaclebooks.com
Swinton, William on Poormansbooks.com
Swinton, William on Resourcebooks.net
Swinton, William on Riversedgebooks.com
Swinton, William on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Swinton, William on Senecavalleybooks.com
Swinton, William on Solanbooks.com
Swinton, William on Thebookbarn.net
Swinton, William on Thebookjunction.com
Swinton, William on Thedustjacket.biz
Swinton, William on Trasteverebooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtlantaVintageBooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.