|
|
Unknown ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
unknown Abdominal and Genito-Urinary Injuries Philadelphia W. B. Saunders Company 1942 B0012N446U N Hardcover VG+ No DJ N Previous owners name on ffep and bookplate on front paste down. text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is lightly soiled. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Unknown ADOLF HITLER BILDER AUS DEM LEBEN DES FUHRERS Hamburg Cigaretten/Bilderdienst January 1, 1936 B0035R3XSQ N Hard Cover Good + No DJ N Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Spine ends, edges and corners are worn. Corners are bumped. Boards are soiled and faded, Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Unknown Cass County: A Pictorial History Texas Unknown 1985 Y Hardcover N No date. Fine/No Dj. A lovely history of this Texas country. Filled with b/w personal photos, creating an in-depth early look into the creation of this western area of the country. 128 pps. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Unknown Children First: A Celebration of Children Boston Bulfinch Press December 1998 0821223550 / 9780821223550 Y Hardcover Fine Fine N Book Description: Bulfinch Press, Boston, 1998. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. Gift quality. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Unknown Early History of the Southeastern States Atlanta, GA Ruralist Press 1959 Y Hardcover VG No Dj N &doublequote;A series of brief historical accounts of the nine states served by the Southern Bell Telephone and Telegraph Co., as published in the Southern Telephone News, 1957 and 1958.&doublequote; Text is tight and clean; no previous owner's marks; 125 pages filled with black & white photographs and illustrations, along with some colored text and maps; some light foxing to endpapers and some soiling to black boards - both due to age; book is very, very slightly bowed. Buy with confidence - we have 20+ years experience! Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Unknown Girl's Favorite Stories Mass McLoughlin Brothers, Inc. 1939 N Hardcover Very Good + No DJ N 1939 Good-/No Dj. Pictorial boards with green fabric spine. Rear board is tan and is rubbed/soiled. POI on fep written on tape and written along foredge.. Center of book has been overextened/cracked, but still a tight copy. Unpaginated. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Unknown Goody Two-Shoes and Other Stories New York A.L. Burt Company 1916 N Hardback N Exact date unknown, circa 1916; prior owner note and inscription on front free end in pencil; B&W illustrations throughout; one color plate at front; front board has color illustration; green boards are slightly edgeworn and spine is faded; some of the pages are stained and soiled; overall, text is clean and tight and in good condition. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Unknown History of the United States Army London Chevprime Limited, 1988 185361064x / 9781853610646 N Hard Cover N Book Description: Chevprime Limited, London, 1988. Laminated Hard Cover. Book Condition:. VG+ wear to cloth at edges. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Some small tears and wear to edges. In Mylar .First Edition. Folio - 12.25&doublequote; Tall. , DJ unclipped 158pp. Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Unknown Life of Horace/Odes For Horace England John Morphew, London 1712 N 1/4 Leather N 1712 Good+/in a c.1800s binding. Quarter leather with marbled boards and end-papers. Two books bound as one. Very worn/rubbed extremities, with bumped/worn corners. A 1&doublequote; PO stamp on blank ffep. A 33 page Dedication at front of book. &doublequote;Life Of Horace&doublequote; with Dr. Bentley's Preface and &doublequote;Odes Of Horace&doublequote; with Dr. Bentley's Notes. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|