|
|
Wallace, Martin ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wallace, Martin A Short History of Ireland NY Barnes & Noble November 13, 1996 1566198518 / 9781566198516 N Hardcover As New As New N Book Description: Barnes & Noble Books, 1996. Hard Cover. Book Condition: As new. Dust Jacket Condition: As new. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. Gift quality. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lew Wallace Ben Hur NY Limited Editions Club 1960 N Hard Cover VG+ Y Book Description: The Limited Editions Club, NY. 1960. signed by illustrator Joe Mugnaini. Book Condition: Very Good.+ Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ or Slipcase. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is sound. Leather spine has slight wear at spine ends. Text block is clean. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Nutting, Wallace Furniture Treasury In Two Volumes (Vol. 1 & 2) New York The Macmillan Company 1948 N Hardback Near Fine Good N &doublequote;With 5000 Illustrations, All Periods of American Furniture with some foreign examples inAmerica also American Hardware and Household Utensils&doublequote;; volumes I and II in slipcase; texts are clean and tight; with black and white illustrations on each page and short description accompanying each photo; outside page edges and endpages are foxed; boards are in great condition, but spines are slightly faded; slip case is a faded pink with alot of edgewear; crack on top of slipcase is taped; books are in great condition and slipcase is holding up; NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE OF US; additional shipping may apply within US. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wallace, Randall Love and Honor: A Novel New York Simon & Schuster August 31, 2004 074326519X / 9780743265195 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine N Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wallace, Irving Miracle Dutton Adult 1984 052524266X / 9780525242666 N Hardcover N From the Publisher The Vatican Announces that the Virgin Mary will return to Lourdes this year to Perform A Miracle Cure! Will It Be A Miracle? Or Will It Be A Fraud? Precious lives, loves, and happiness are at stake: Ken Clayton: the young American who abandons medical treatment for the chance of miracle Edith Moore: the Englishwoman whose miracle cure has made her famous against her will Gisele Dupree, the French girl whose desperation to escape Lourdes will lead to violence Liz Finch: the hard-bitten journalist who wants to &doublequote;expose&doublequote; Lourdes and its miracles At the climax comes a surprise twist that only master storyteller Irving Wallace could pull off. First published in 1984 The Miracle has everything we expect from Wallace at his best: rich, authentic detail, fast-paced plotting, suspense, and vivid characters. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Wallace, Rangeley No Defense: A Novel New York St Martins Pr November 1995 0312135718 / 9780312135713 Y Hardcover VG+ VG+ N Very good plus/Very good plus condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; light edge wear on Dj; binding square. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Thompson, Wallace F.R.G.S. Rainbow Countries of Central America NY Chautauqua Press January 1, 1927 B001NHYMNK N Hard Cover VG No DJ N Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ . Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar.Previous owners name on half title page, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Cloth at spine ends, corners and edges are worn and frayed. Text block is lightly soiled. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Raymond Either. Davis, Joe Wallace Kennedy Short Course in Surveying NY McGraw- Hill 1942 Y Good No DJ N First Edition. fourth impression. Soft Cover. Book Condition: good. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. previous owners signature on ffep else pages are clean, text has no markings except for a few pages with a little underlining. binding is tight but spine has pronounced lean. text block is lightly soiled. Covers and spine are rubbed and worn. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Wallace, Edgar Terror Keep New York A.L. Burt 1927 Y Hardback Very Good + None N prior owner stamp on front paste down; else, text is clean and tight; front board is slightly foxed and sullied; gold lettering is fading on spine. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Stevens, Wallace The Collected Poems of Wallace Stevens U.S.A. Knopf 1995 0394403304 / 9780394403304 N Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine N Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|