|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
F. Paul Wilson ALL THE RAGE US Gauntlet Press 2000 1887368299 / 9781887368292 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Harry O. Morris By author Limited edition. #56/475 copies printed. Signed by author. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. Price:
160.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wilson Art at Auction 1969 Studio February 19, 1971 0670134015 / 9780670134014 N Hardcover NF VG+ N Near fine condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; edges worn, with some tape repair; text block edges soiled. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
F. Paul Wilson BLACK WIND US Tor Books 1988 031293064X / 9780312930646 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine By author Signed by author on loose inserted page. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Angus Wilson , Smith, Edwin England New York Viking Press 1971 Y Hard Cover Near Fine N Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. First Edition. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Text block is clean. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. DJ is clean, bright, unmarked andprice clipped, but with some edgewear, creases and closed tears. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
WILSON, WOODROW Epochs of American History Division and Reunion 1829-1909 NY LONGMANS, GREEN AND CO. 1912 B000BZ4W4Y N Hard Cover Good No DJ N Book condition: Good. Jacket condition: No DJ . previous owners name on front and back pastedowns, random pencil underlining Boards are worn and frayed along edges,corners and spine ends and spie edges. Book has slight lean. Front hinge cracked and text block edges are soiled. Six fold out maps still present. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ernest C. Wilson Every Good Desire Los Angeles, CA Unity Classics 1948 N Hardback G+ G+ N Good plus/Good plus condition; text tight and clean; stamps on end papers; Dj edges worn; Dj lightly soiled; in mylar; spine cocked; boards slightly warped; text block edges foxed. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Wilson, Ethel HETTY DORVAL Vancouver Alciun Society 1967 B001KV08IC Y Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Y SIGNED by the author, typographer and the illustrator on special page at rear.LIMITED Edition, # 173/375 copies. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardbound with clear plastic dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Green illustrated cloth boards are clean and square. Spine is mildy sunned. Binding is tight. Text block is clean except for tiny smudge on foredge. Clear plastic dust jacket is clean with one closed tear on lower front cover corner and one small chip on lower back cover corner. &newline;1 Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Taylor, Jack Wilson How to create new ideas Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Prentice-Hall 1961 Y Hard Cover VG VG N Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. previous owners bookplate on front pastedown and blind stamp on ffep else pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. There is light wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is foxed. DJ has edgewear and creasing, closed tears, and fading to spine. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Wilson, Sloan Ice Brothers New York Arbor House 1979 0877952329 / 9780877952329 N Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + N Text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; dust jacket is slightly scratched, but in mylar to prevent further damage. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Forrest Wilson Joy of Building US Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 1979 0442295219 / 9780442295219 First Edition Hardcover VG+ Very Good + First Printing. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, end papers have light foxing else text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Light wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is foxed. DJ is clean and bright with some tanning to flap edges. . Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Wilson, James W Landscaping with container plants Boston Houghton Mifflin 1990 0395498643 / 9780395498644 Y Hard Cover Fine Fine N Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket. previous owners name on ffep else pages are clean. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Gift quality. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Wilson, Ernest C. Many Mansions CA Christ Church 1946 N Hardback Very Good+ none N Text is in Very Good+ condition; text is tight; prior owner stamp on FFE; foxing and minor soiling on first and last few pages; tanning to pages; little to no edgewear; mild foxing to boards. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|