|
|
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Edmund, Wilson A Piece of My Mind Reflections At Sixty NY Farrar Straus and Cudahy 1956 B000UDB63C Y Hard Cover Near Fine VG N Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Text block is clean. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners, spine is faded and fold edges are worn. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wilson Art at Auction 1969 Studio February 19, 1971 0670134015 / 9780670134014 N Hardcover NF VG+ N Near fine condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; edges worn, with some tape repair; text block edges soiled. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wilson Cet Study Guide Blue Ridge Summit, PA TAB Books Inc 1987 0830609415 / 9780830609413 N Hard Cover VG+ No DJ N Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners,text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is clean. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Augusta Evans Wilson Devota New York G. W. Dillingham Co. 1913 N Hardback VG No Dj N Very good condition; text tight and clean; writing on first free end page; boards bumped and rubbed; text block edges soiled; spine cocked. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Angus Wilson , Smith, Edwin England New York Viking Press 1971 Y Hard Cover Near Fine N Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. First Edition. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Text block is clean. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. DJ is clean, bright, unmarked andprice clipped, but with some edgewear, creases and closed tears. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
WILSON, WOODROW Epochs of American History Division and Reunion 1829-1909 NY LONGMANS, GREEN AND CO. 1912 B000BZ4W4Y N Hard Cover Good No DJ N Book condition: Good. Jacket condition: No DJ . previous owners name on front and back pastedowns, random pencil underlining Boards are worn and frayed along edges,corners and spine ends and spie edges. Book has slight lean. Front hinge cracked and text block edges are soiled. Six fold out maps still present. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ernest C. Wilson Every Good Desire Los Angeles, CA Unity Classics 1948 N Hardback G+ G+ N Good plus/Good plus condition; text tight and clean; stamps on end papers; Dj edges worn; Dj lightly soiled; in mylar; spine cocked; boards slightly warped; text block edges foxed. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Wilson, Ethel HETTY DORVAL Vancouver Alciun Society 1967 B001KV08IC Y Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Y SIGNED by the author, typographer and the illustrator on special page at rear.LIMITED Edition, # 173/375 copies. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardbound with clear plastic dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Green illustrated cloth boards are clean and square. Spine is mildy sunned. Binding is tight. Text block is clean except for tiny smudge on foredge. Clear plastic dust jacket is clean with one closed tear on lower front cover corner and one small chip on lower back cover corner. &newline;1 Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Taylor, Jack Wilson How to create new ideas Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Prentice-Hall 1961 Y Hard Cover VG VG N Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. previous owners bookplate on front pastedown and blind stamp on ffep else pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. There is light wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is foxed. DJ has edgewear and creasing, closed tears, and fading to spine. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Wilson, Sloan Ice Brothers New York Arbor House 1979 0877952329 / 9780877952329 N Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + N Text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; dust jacket is slightly scratched, but in mylar to prevent further damage. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Bestbargainbook.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Blinebooks.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Bookedfull.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Booksets.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Booksliquidation.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Booksr4u.net Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Boox.ca Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Celticfringes.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Cerebraldeli.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Comoshops.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Concharbooks.co.uk Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Cornerbookstores.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Crawfordsnautical.com
| Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Durnickbooks.co.uk Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Goodsheppardbooks.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Goodwillbooks.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Hammondsbooks.net Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Heroicimage.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Jackdawbooks.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Johnbalebooks.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Kensvideo.net Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Onceuponatimebooks.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Pagemaster-books.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Peakirkbooks.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Polesworthbookshop.com
| Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Psychobabel.eu Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Richardsonsbooks.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Solomonsminebooks.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Stealthesebooks.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Thebookforest.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Thepaperbackexchange.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Therobbinn.co.uk Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Vagabondbooks.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Wheenobooks.com Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Wighillparkbooks.com |
|
|