Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Aerial operations
Aerial operations, American
Aerial reconnaissance, American
Aeronautics
Aeronautics & Astronautics
Aeronautics, Military -- United States --, History
history
illinois
ireland
jews
judiaca
juvenile,
literary biography, literary critique
middle east, israel, kyoto, lebanon, paul theroux, politics, islam, japan, palestine, terrorist
music
napoleonic history, napoleonic warfare, napoleonic wars, boo
novel, Fiction
novel, fiction, First, SIGNED
novel, fiction, uncorrected proofs
on writing
opera, opera dvd, renee fleming, vocal training, eugene onegin, hvorostovsky, opera on dvd, tchaikovsky, music, abbado, classic
psychology, psychiatry
psyhology
reference books
religion
renaissance
romanov, russia
sailing, nautical, yachting
shakespeare, biography, elizabethan and jacobean drama, historical dimensions and perspectives, bards and minstrels, biographies
short stories
southern cooking
technical, Science
trains
travel memoir, memoirs, autobiography, biography
us civil war, miscellaneous
voodoo
war, american originals, classic, novels, tragedy, bedford editions, ancient greece, back when they were respectable, curmudgeon
war, military, army
war, military, Marine Corps, first edition.
wicca

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) 1,001 African Violet Questions Answered by 12 Experts
Princeton, NJ D. Van Nostrand Co 1958 N Hardback Good + Very Good - N
book club edition; text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; dust jacket is edgeworn and browned. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hunter, Sir William Wilson A Brief History Of the Indian Peoples
Oxford The Clarendon Press N N
1897 VG/No Dj. Dark blue cloth has a light circular stain on front; gilt spine titles bright. Extremities are gently bumped/worn. Wonderful fold-out map of India (in excellent condition). POI on front paste-down and title page. 256 pages, plus ads at rear. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Edmund, Wilson A Piece of My Mind Reflections At Sixty
NY Farrar Straus and Cudahy 1956 B000UDB63C Y Hard Cover Near Fine VG N
Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Text block is clean. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners, spine is faded and fold edges are worn. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson, G. Terence (Editor) Abnormal Psychology: Integrating Perspectives
Boston Allyn & Bacon November 29, 1995 0205175783 / 9780205175789 N Hard Cover N
Pictorial harecover. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. cloth at spine ends and corners is worn and frayed. Text block is lightly soiled. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilson Art at Auction 1969
Studio February 19, 1971 0670134015 / 9780670134014 N Hardcover NF VG+ N
Near fine condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; edges worn, with some tape repair; text block edges soiled. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilson Cet Study Guide
Blue Ridge Summit, PA TAB Books Inc 1987 0830609415 / 9780830609413 N Hard Cover VG+ No DJ N
Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners,text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is clean. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilson, Robley Jr. Dancing for Men (Drue Heinz Literature Prize 1982)
Pittsburgh, PA. University of Pittsburgh Press 1983 N Hard Cover N
Author inscription on half title page; author signature on title page. 153 pps. Text is tight and clean. No previous owner marks. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Augusta Evans Wilson Devota
New York G. W. Dillingham Co. 1913 N Hardback VG No Dj N
Very good condition; text tight and clean; writing on first free end page; boards bumped and rubbed; text block edges soiled; spine cocked. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilson, Charles Reagan (editor) Encyclopedia of Southern Culture, Vol. 1-4
New York Anchor 1991 0385415451 / 9780385415453 N Paperback Near Fine N
Books: near fine condition. Text is tight and clean with no markings from previous owners. Each book has small previous owner price sticker. Binding is tight and square. This is a gift quality book. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Angus Wilson , Smith, Edwin England
New York Viking Press 1971 Y Hard Cover Near Fine N
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. First Edition. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Text block is clean. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. DJ is clean, bright, unmarked andprice clipped, but with some edgewear, creases and closed tears. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WILSON, WOODROW Epochs of American History Division and Reunion 1829-1909
NY LONGMANS, GREEN AND CO. 1912 B000BZ4W4Y N Hard Cover Good No DJ N
Book condition: Good. Jacket condition: No DJ . previous owners name on front and back pastedowns, random pencil underlining Boards are worn and frayed along edges,corners and spine ends and spie edges. Book has slight lean. Front hinge cracked and text block edges are soiled. Six fold out maps still present. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ernest C. Wilson Every Good Desire
Los Angeles, CA Unity Classics 1948 N Hardback G+ G+ N
Good plus/Good plus condition; text tight and clean; stamps on end papers; Dj edges worn; Dj lightly soiled; in mylar; spine cocked; boards slightly warped; text block edges foxed. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Everett B. Wilson Fifty Early American Towns
South Brunswick A.S Barnes and Co. 1966 N Hard Bound N
Very good condition, text tight and clean, no markings from previous owners, boards lightly worn on edges, Dj worn scuffed, edges chipped, 355 pages of text. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wilson, Ethel HETTY DORVAL
Vancouver Alciun Society 1967 B001KV08IC Y Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Y
SIGNED by the author, typographer and the illustrator on special page at rear.LIMITED Edition, # 173/375 copies. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardbound with clear plastic dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Green illustrated cloth boards are clean and square. Spine is mildy sunned. Binding is tight. Text block is clean except for tiny smudge on foredge. Clear plastic dust jacket is clean with one closed tear on lower front cover corner and one small chip on lower back cover corner. &newline;1 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wilson, Earl Hot Times: True Tales of Hollywood and Broadway
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Contemporary Books, Inc., 1984 0809254271 / 9780809254279 N Hardcover Near Fine Very Good N
text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; b&w photos inside; dust jacket is taped at edges. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Taylor, Jack Wilson How to create new ideas
Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Prentice-Hall 1961 Y Hard Cover VG VG N
Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. previous owners bookplate on front pastedown and blind stamp on ffep else pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. There is light wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is foxed. DJ has edgewear and creasing, closed tears, and fading to spine. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wilson, Sloan Ice Brothers
New York Arbor House 1979 0877952329 / 9780877952329 N Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + N
Text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; dust jacket is slightly scratched, but in mylar to prevent further damage. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wilson, Judith Inspiration Decoration: Starting Points for Stylish Rooms
New York, NY Simon & Schuster April 8, 1999 0684856808 / 9780684856803 N Hardcover Fine Fine N
Fine/Fine condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; Dj edges lightly worn; in mylar; boards bumped. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wilson, Charles Reagan and William Ferris (Editors) Judgment and Grace in Dixie: Southern Faiths from Faulkner to Elvis
Athens, Georgia, U.S.A. Univ of Georgia Pr 1995 0820317535 / 9780820317533 N Hard Cover N
202 pps. Text is tight and clean; no previous owner marks except for small owner label to front endpaper. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wilson, Charles Reagan Judgment and Grace in Dixie: Southern Faiths from Faulkner to Elvis
Athens, Ga. University of Georgia Press 1997 0820319074 / 9780820319070 N Paperback Fine none N
Book: fine condition. Text is tight and clean with no markings from previous owners. Binding is tight and square however cover shows light shelf wear. This is a gift quality book. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Bestbargainbook.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Blinebooks.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Bookedfull.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Booksets.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Booksliquidation.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Booksr4u.net
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Boox.ca
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Celticfringes.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Cerebraldeli.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Comoshops.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Concharbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Cornerbookstores.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Goodwillbooks.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Hammondsbooks.net
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Heroicimage.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Jackdawbooks.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Johnbalebooks.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Kensvideo.net
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Pagemaster-books.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Peakirkbooks.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Psychobabel.eu
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Solomonsminebooks.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Stealthesebooks.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Thebookforest.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Therobbinn.co.uk
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Vagabondbooks.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Wheenobooks.com
Wilson, Helen Van Pelt (ed) on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtlantaVintageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com