Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 

William Wright Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Wright All the Pain That Money Can Buy: Short, Turbulent Life of Christine Onassis
New York Simon & Schuster February 15, 1991 0671684590 / 9780671684594 N Hardcover Very good + Very Good N
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.+ Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.+ Hardbound with dust jacket. Boards are clean and square.Binding is tight. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean and bright with little or no wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Wright, Evan Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and The New Face of American War
New York Putnam Adult June 17, 2004 0399151931 / 9780399151934 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine N
First Edition. First Printing. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Hamilton Wright Mabie Japan To-day and To-Morrow
US Macmillan 1914-01-01 Hardcover Very Good No DJ 
Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, text has no markings, binding is tight. Spine has slight lean. Light wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is foxed. Cover has wear to spine ends, corners and joints. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Wright, John D. Jr. Lexington: Heart of the Bluegrass: An Illustrated History
Lexington, KY, U.S.A. Lexington-Fayette County Historic Commission 1983 N Hard Cover N
232 pps. Text is tight and clean. No previous owner marks. Small tear to rear of dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Wright, Gary A. Obsidian Analyses and Prehistoric Near Eastern Trade: 7500 to 3500 B.C.
Ann Arbor Univ of Michigan 1969 N Softcover N
Some age-wear to covers. Nice and tight. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Wright, N. T. Paul: In Fresh Perspective
MN Fortress Press 2005 0800637666 / 9780800637668 Y Hard Cover Fine Fine N
Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Smith, Rosamu Wright Picture Framing
London Orbis books January 1, 1980 0856130516 / 9780856130519 N Hard Cover Near Fine VG+ N
Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Wright, Robin Sacred Rage: The Crusade of Modern Islam
New York Simon & Schuster October 1985 067160113X / 9780671601133 Y Hardcover Fine VG+ N
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Text block is clean. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. DJ is clean, bright, unmarked and unprice clipped, but with some slight edgewear, creases and closed tears at spine ends and corners. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Wright Silver Collar Boy
London J.M. Dent 1934 Y Hardcover Y

Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
10 WEDDELL, Elizabeth Wright ST. PAUL'S CHURCH, RICHMOND VIRGINIA. Two volumes.
VA The William Byrd Press 1931 B0012DMRV4 Y Hard Cover Near Fine No DJ N
Limited numbered edition. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. Slip case is rubbed and sun faded. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Wright, Patrick Tank: The Progress of a Monstrous War Machine
New York Viking April 25, 2002 0670030708 / 9780670030705 N Hard Cover Fine Fine N
Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
12 Wright, Michael The Complete Handbook of Garden Plants
New York Facts on File February 1984 0871966328 / 9780871966322 N Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine N
previous owners name on ffep. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
13 Harold Bell Wright The Eyes of the World
Chicago The Book Supply Company 1914 Y Flexible Boards VG+ No DJ N
No Jacket as issued. F. Graham Cootes (illustrator). First Edition. Green morocco flexible leather boards with gold lettering. Previous owners name on first free end paper else pages are clean. Text block is lightly soiled. Spine is uncreased. Binding is tight. Covers are clean.gilt edging on top edge.Green morocco flexible leather boards are clean and unmarked except leather has worn through on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine is a little sunned. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
14 Wright, Esmond (Editor) The Fire of Liberty
NY St Martins Pr 1983 0381982378 / 9780381982379 Y Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine N
First American edition. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
15 Foundation, Frank Lloyd Wright The Frank Lloyd Wright School of Architecture: An Overview 1992
WI Taliesin/The Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation 1992 B000RB2IC0 N Wraps Fine No DJ N
Pages are clean, binding is sound. text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
16 WRIGHT, Frank Lloyd The Japanese Print:
Horizon Press January 1, 1967 B000KA9EM0 N Hard Cover VG+ VG+ N
Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners,previous owners name on ffep, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is lightly soiled. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 
17 Harold Bell Wright The Re-Creation of Brian Kent
Chicago The Book Suply Co. 1919 N Hardback VG+ VG N
Very good plus condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; text block edegs foxed; Dj worn and chipping on edges; Dj in mylar. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to avbooks@att.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie