Altanta Vintage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
abraham lincoln, lincoln, presidents
ADMIRALS HISTORY MILITARY NAVAL
Aerial operations
Aerial operations, American
Aerial reconnaissance, American
Aeronautics
Aeronautics & Astronautics
Aeronautics, Military -- United States --, History
gone with the wind
history
illinois
ireland
jews
judiaca
juvenile,
literary biography, literary critique
middle east, israel, kyoto, lebanon, paul theroux, politics, islam, japan, palestine, terrorist
music
napoleonic history, napoleonic warfare, napoleonic wars, boo
novel, Fiction
novel, fiction, First, SIGNED
novel, fiction, uncorrected proofs
on writing
opera, opera dvd, renee fleming, vocal training, eugene onegin, hvorostovsky, opera on dvd, tchaikovsky, music, abbado, classic
polymer clay, clay
psychology, psychiatry
psyhology
reference books
religion
renaissance
romanov, russia
sailing, nautical, yachting
self-help, fear, change, self improvement, psychology, art of communication, effective communication, how to share our emotions
shakespeare, biography, elizabethan and jacobean drama, historical dimensions and perspectives, bards and minstrels, biographies
short stories
southern cooking
technical, Science
trains
travel memoir, memoirs, autobiography, biography
true crime, al capone, mafia, historic crime, organized crime, mafia books, chicago, biographies, chicago outfit, murder, st val

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Wright, Lt. Brook L. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wright, Lt. Brook L. 1994 Quarterdeck, Naval Reserve Officers Training Corps Auburn University
Auburn, AL. ROTC N Hard Cover N
A clean tight copy. 72 pps. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE, WE HAVE 20+ YRS. EXPERIENCE. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Wright All the Pain That Money Can Buy: Short, Turbulent Life of Christine Onassis
New York Simon & Schuster February 15, 1991 0671684590 / 9780671684594 N Hardcover Very good + Very Good N
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.+ Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.+ Hardbound with dust jacket. Boards are clean and square.Binding is tight. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean and bright with little or no wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wright, Michael An Introduction to Pastels
DK ADULT March 15, 1998 0789432900 / 9780789432902 N Paperback AS NEW N
Book Description: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition: As New. 8.5 x 11. minor shelf wear, 72 pp including index, basic materials and techniques for making your own pastel drawings beginning with choosing canvases and colors through sketching, drawing and finishing, lots of color illustrations showing various steps and techniques. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Morris, Wright God's Country and My People
NY Harper and Row 1968 Y Pictorial Softcover VG No DJ N
Soft Cover. Book Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. text block is lightly soiled. Spine is creased. Covers are clean but have minor edge wear and rubbing with 1&doublequote; tear to top spine on front cover. &newline;L 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wright, Elizabeth Independence in All Things Neutrality in Nothing: The Story of a Pioneer Journalist of the American West
CA. Miller Freeman Publications, Inc. 1973 N Hardcover Y
1973 First edition. VG/VG- unclipped Dj. Signed by author. Biography of Legh Richmond Freeman, a pioneer journalist from 1865 to 1915. Illustrated with vintage photos and map end-papers. Closed page edges lightly soiled/spotted. Dust jacket is edge chipped, more so at spine crown. A POI on blank ffep. 255 pps. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Saunders, Frances Wright Katharine and Isabel: Mother's Light, Daughter's Journey
Palo Alto, Calif. Consulting Psychologists Press July 1991 0891060499 / 9780891060499 N Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine N
Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Some faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked but with some slight edgewear. Gift quality. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wright, John D. Jr. Lexington: Heart of the Bluegrass: An Illustrated History
Lexington, KY, U.S.A. Lexington-Fayette County Historic Commission 1983 N Hard Cover N
232 pps. Text is tight and clean. No previous owner marks. Small tear to rear of dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wright, William Lillian Hellman : The Image, The Woman
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1986 0671526871 / 9780671526870 Y Hardcover N
Dust jacket is price clipped. In mylar. 507 pgs. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wright, Gary A. Obsidian Analyses and Prehistoric Near Eastern Trade: 7500 to 3500 B.C.
Ann Arbor Univ of Michigan 1969 N Softcover N
Some age-wear to covers. Nice and tight. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Henry Mason Baum and Frederick Bennett Wright (ED) Records of the Past Volume 3
Washington DC Records of the Past Exploration Society 1904 N Hardback VG N
Very good condition; text tight and clean; &doublequote;discarded&doublequote; stamp on first free end page; first several pages foxed; decorative speckle on text block edges with light foxing; boards bumped and rubbed; top and tail of spine fraying. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wright, Robin Sacred Rage: The Crusade of Modern Islam
New York Simon & Schuster October 1985 067160113X / 9780671601133 Y Hardcover Fine VG+ N
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Text block is clean. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. DJ is clean, bright, unmarked and unprice clipped, but with some slight edgewear, creases and closed tears at spine ends and corners. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wright Silver Collar Boy
London J.M. Dent 1934 Y Hardcover Y

Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Clark, William George, Edited By; Wright, William Aldis, Edited By; Israel Gollancz, Notes of the Temple Shakespeare By. The Complete Works of William Shakespeare.
NY Grosset & Dunlap N Hardcover N
Red with embossed picture of shakespeare. Soiling present. No marking in book. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Harold Bell Wright The Re-Creation of Brian Kent
Chicago The Book Suply Co. 1919 N Hardback VG+ VG N
Very good plus condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; text block edegs foxed; Dj worn and chipping on edges; Dj in mylar. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Richardson Wright The story of gardening
New York Garden City 1938 N Hardback Very Good none N
Book Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Text is tight with light yellowing to pages and oxidation to endpapers. Some edgewear. Prior owner signature on FFEP. Boards have some rubbing, soiling, and general shelfwear. Corners bumped. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Morris, Wright Time Pieces: The photographs and Words of Wright Morris
Washington, D.C. The Corcoran Gallery of Art 1983 N Soft Cover N
March 16-May 15, 1983. Foxing to front and back covers. Otherwise book is clean, tight, and free of owner marks. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

WPA
 


Wright, Lt. Brook L. on 1pennybook.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Aziomedia.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Bachtobooks.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Bookedfull.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Bookelope.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Booksbouquins.org
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Booksliquidation.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Booksnmorepa.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Booktastik.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Buellys.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Countlesspages.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Eurolibros.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Ginny6books.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Hammondsbooks.net
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Heroicimage.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Johnbalebooks.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Ladylisabooks.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Literatecat.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Marilynsattic.net
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Midtownscholar.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Moremoes.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Mybookstorename.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Pagemaster-books.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Pandy-books.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Pgbbooks.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Scootersbookstore.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Springystreasures.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Superiortextsales.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Telegraphbooks.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Vagabondbooks.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Wright, Lt. Brook L. on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AtlantaVintageBooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.